Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 August 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 14 August 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-0 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 21 August 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Queens Park Rangers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 August 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 28 August 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 0-0 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 4 September 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 4 September 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Cardiff City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 September 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 September 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 18 September 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 0-1 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 25 September 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 October 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 16 October 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small></small>'' | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Danny Kane]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Boyle]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Danaher]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:13, 28 September 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-23s are currently managed by Frankie Bunn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Coddington | U20 | England | |
| GK | Tadhg Ryan | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| GK | Ryan Schofield | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Cogill | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Horsfall | U21 | England | |
| DF | Danny Kane | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| MF | Regan Booty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Boyle | U19 | England | |
| MF | Denilson Carvalho | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luca Colville | U19 | England | |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U20 | England | |
| MF | Lewis O'Brien | U19 | England | |
| FW | Olly Dyson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rekeil Pyke | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cedwyn Scott | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 6 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 13 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 24 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 8 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 February 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Danny Kane | 2 |
| Jack Boyle | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 |
| Dominic Tear | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |