Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-6 Liverpool (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || || | | 18 August 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 15 August 2018
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Atkinson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Newman | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Rayed Derbali | U18 | 20 November 2000 | France |
| DF | Andrias Edmundsson | U18 | 18 December 2000 | Faroe Islands |
| DF | Kane Evans | U18 | 2 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harrison Devine | U18 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Tomas Howard | U18 | 10 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Leonard | U18 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Joe Lilley | U18 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Bali Mumba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sonny Best | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Connor Slack | U18 | England | |
| Lucas Bell | U17 | England | ||
| Cole Kiernan | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Miller | U17 | Scotland | ||
| Dan Neil | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Ord | U17 | England | ||
| Tom Smith | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 18 August 2018 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 1 September 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 9 February 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Stoke City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sonny Best | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayed Derbali | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Devine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomas Howard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Kiernan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lilley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ord | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Scothern | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Smith | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Newman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |