Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-4 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 18 August 2018 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 15 August 2018
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U18 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U18 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U18 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U18 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denzelle Olopade | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U18 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U18 | Iceland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U18 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U18 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Spencer Keller | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U18 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Southampton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |