Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-4 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-4 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 1-0 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 26 August 2018
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U18 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U18 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U18 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U18 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denzelle Olopade | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U18 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U18 | Iceland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U18 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U18 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Spencer Keller | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U18 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Southampton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthonius Berkeley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Dronfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |