Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 0-1 Newcastle United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 25 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 0-1 Newcastle United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 September 2018 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || | + | | 1 September 2018 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 15 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Almond]] || 1 || | + | | [[Patrick Almond]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Best]] || | + | | [[Sonny Best]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayed Derbali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rayed Derbali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Harrison Devine]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Devine]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrias Edmundsson]] || | + | | [[Andrias Edmundsson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kane Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tomas Howard]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Leonard]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Lilley]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Miller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Neil]] || | + | | [[Dan Neil]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Ord]] || | + | | [[Harry Ord]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Scothern]] || | + | | [[Tom Scothern]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Slack]] || | + | | [[Connor Slack]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jack Newman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jack Newman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Patterson]] || | + | | [[Anthony Patterson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 4 September 2018
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Atkinson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Newman | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Rayed Derbali | U18 | 20 November 2000 | France |
| DF | Andrias Edmundsson | U18 | 18 December 2000 | Faroe Islands |
| DF | Kane Evans | U18 | 2 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harrison Devine | U18 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Tomas Howard | U18 | 10 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Leonard | U18 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Joe Lilley | U18 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Bali Mumba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sonny Best | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Connor Slack | U18 | England | |
| Lucas Bell | U17 | England | ||
| Cole Kiernan | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Miller | U17 | Scotland | ||
| Dan Neil | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Ord | U17 | England | ||
| Tom Smith | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 18 August 2018 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 9 February 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Stoke City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Cole Kiernan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Patrick Almond | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Best | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayed Derbali | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Devine | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomas Howard | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Kiernan | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Leonard | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lilley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Neil | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ord | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Scothern | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Slack | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Smith | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Newman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Anthony Patterson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |