Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Aston Villa 7-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | | 1 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Aston Villa 7-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 3-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || | + | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || | + | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Barnes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || | + | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 2 || | + | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Lomas]] || | + | | [[Louis Lomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || | + | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || | + | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 3 || | + | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 3 || | + | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Springett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tony Springett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || | + | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || | + | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Blair]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Johnson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Will Johnson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 18 September 2018
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U18 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U18 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U18 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U18 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denzelle Olopade | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U18 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U18 | Iceland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U18 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U18 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Spencer Keller | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U18 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 15 September 2018 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Southampton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Atli Barkarson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Barnes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthonius Berkeley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Dronfield | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Lomas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Richardson | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Blair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |