Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 November 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 10 November 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 November 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 24 November 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-3 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 December 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 01 December 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dillon Desilva]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Khaliq Raymond-Callendar]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raheem Conte]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |-| [[James Fahmy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th November)</small>'' |
''<small>(Missing lineup from Sheff Wed (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing lineup from Sheff Wed (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || | + | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Brooks]] || | + | | [[Marcus Brooks]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || | + | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raheem Conte]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Dillon Desilva]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Fahmy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[James Fahmy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Frailing]] || | + | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dejarhn Grant]] || 2 || | + | | [[Dejarhn Grant]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 12 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arkell Jude-Boyd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Arkell Jude-Boyd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 3 || 1 || 3 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 3 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Ozobia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Ozobia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khaliq Raymond-Callendar]] || | + | | [[Khaliq Raymond-Callendar]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || | + | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaheim Rose]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jaheim Rose]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || | + | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White]] || | + | | [[Harvey White]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 28 November 2018
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U17 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U18 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Harvey White | U18 | 28 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U18 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U18 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | James Fahmy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U18 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U17 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U17 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U17 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Marcus Brooks | U18 | 17 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U17 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U18 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U17 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U17 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Archie Morris | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U18 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Dejarhn Grant | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U18 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 01 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 20 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 01 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Gubbins | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Armelindo Mema | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaheim Rose | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dillon Desilva | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Shiloh Remy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Brooks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raheem Conte | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th November) (Missing lineup from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bunmi Babajide | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcus Brooks | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Raheem Conte | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dillon Desilva | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Franklin Domi | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| James Fahmy | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Frailing | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Arkell Jude-Boyd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stathis Kalathias | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| David Ozobia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaheim Rose | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Carlito Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Murphy Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey White | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |