Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 December 2018 || Third || Port Vale || Away || W || [[Port Vale 2-3 Norwich City (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Dronfield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || | + | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Barnes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || | + | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Idah]] || | + | | [[Adam Idah]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spencer Keller]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Lomas]] || | + | | [[Louis Lomas]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || | + | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || | + | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Richardson]] || 8 || 3 || 0 | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 8 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Tony Springett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tony Springett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Anthonious Berkeley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Anthonious Berkeley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Blair]] || | + | | [[Sam Blair]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Dickerson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Dickerson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 19 December 2018
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U18 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U18 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U18 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U18 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denzelle Olopade | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U18 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U18 | Iceland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U18 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U18 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Spencer Keller | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U18 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 15 September 2018 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 6 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 20 October 2018 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 3 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 1 December 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 5 January 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Southampton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 November 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 8 December 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Port Vale | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Atli Barkarson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Zach Dronfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Idah | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Atli Barkarson | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Finlay Barnes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthonius Berkeley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Dronfield | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Giurgi | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Adam Idah | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Spencer Keller | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Louis Lomas | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Richardson | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Daniel Barden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Anthonious Berkeley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Blair | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Ryan Dickerson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Johnson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Joe Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |