Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 February 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Barnsley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 11 February 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Barnsley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 15 February 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 15 February 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 February 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 25 February 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Willard]] || 1 | | [[Tommy Willard]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Victor Adeboyejo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Victor Adeboyejo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mateo Aranburu]] || | + | | [[Mateo Aranburu]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || | + | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 15 || | + | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 15 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Bird]] || | + | | [[Jared Bird]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || | + | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || 14 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Connell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [{Wealth Da Silva]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [{Wealth Da Silva]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 7 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fielding]] || | + | | [[Sam Fielding]] || 18 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Zeki Fryers|Zeki Fryers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Zeki Fryers|Zeki Fryers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Hedges|Ryan Hedges]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Hedges|Ryan Hedges]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || | + | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lloyd Isgrove|Lloyd Isgrove]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lloyd Isgrove|Lloyd Isgrove]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Cameron McGeehan|Cameron McGeehan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Cameron McGeehan|Cameron McGeehan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Moon]] || | + | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Kos Sadiki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kos Sadiki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Simoes]] || | + | | [[Elliot Simoes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Simpson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Simpson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Keaton Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keaton Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Wardle]] || | + | | [[Louis Wardle]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidy White]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aidy White]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Ben Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || | + | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Wolfe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Wolfe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Mitchell Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Mitchell Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || | + | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Idem]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Emmanuel Idem]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 10:08, 21 February 2019
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Walton | U21 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jordan Barnett | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Fielding | U19 | 2 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Will Smith | U20 | 4 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Louis Wardle | U20 | 29 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Williams | U20 | 31 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jared Bird | U22 | 21 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Tai-Reece Chisholm | U19 | 7 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Dylan Mottley-Henry | U22 | 2 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Elvis Otim | U21 | 25 July 1998 | England |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U19 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Louis Walsh | U19 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Amir Berkovits | U20 | 16 March 1999 | Israel |
| FW | Jacob Brown | U21 | 10 April 1998 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 03 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 07 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 16 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 05 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 January 2010 | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 01 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 11 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 April 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st February)
| Player | Total |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 4 |
| Amir Berkovits | 3 |
| Sam Fielding | 2 |
| Romal Palmer | 2 |
| Louis Wardle | 2 |
| Victor Adeboyejo | 1 |
| Jordan Barnett | 1 |
| Jared Bird | 1 |
| Kieran Feeney | 1 |
| Elvis Otim | 1 |
| Dylan Sumner | 1 |
| Louis Walsh | 1 |
| Aidy White | 1 |
| Tommy Willard | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Moses Abioye | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Adeboyejo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mateo Aranburu | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Barnett | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Amir Berkovits | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| Jared Bird | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Kyle Connell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| [{Wealth Da Silva]] | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Feeney | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| Sam Fielding | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Zeki Fryers | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Greenfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Hedges | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Lengania | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Marsh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Mottley-Henry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Mundele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Olaye | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elvis Otim | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rudi Pache | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Romal Palmer | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Kaivo Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kos Sadiki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Simoes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Simpson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronald Sobowale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Smith | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Styles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Sumner | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialists | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Walsh | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Keaton Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Wardle | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Aidy White | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Willard | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ben Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Williams | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Wolfe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Greatorex | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Emmanuel Idem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Henry Kendrick | 11 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Walton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |