Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 April 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 16 April 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 April 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | + | | 20 April 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 2-1 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 April 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | | 27 April 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lilyan Compper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lilyan Compper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sean Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd April)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Derby (A) (Cup))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Derby (A) (Cup))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Almond]] || | + | | [[Patrick Almond]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Armstrong]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Best]] || 17 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sonny Best]] || 17 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lilyan Compper]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Lilyan Compper]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Harrison Devine]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harrison Devine]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || | + | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrias Edmundsson]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrias Edmundsson]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Evans]] || | + | | [[Kane Evans]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Fawcett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Logan Fawcett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| [[James Foster]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Foster]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || | + | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || 11 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hackett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Hackett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Tomas Howard]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tomas Howard]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Sean Kennedy]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Kiernan]] || 10 || 1 || 8 | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || 10 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Joe Lilley]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | | [[Joe Lilley]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Miller]] || 5 || | + | | [[Liam Miller]] || 5 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bali Mumba]] || | + | | [[Bali Mumba]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Neil]] || | + | | [[Dan Neil]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Ord]] || | + | | [[Harry Ord]] || 22 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Pye]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Logan Pye]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Scothern]] || | + | | [[Tom Scothern]] || 22 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Slack]] || 19 || 2 || 5 | | [[Connor Slack]] || 19 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Louis Watts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Louis Watts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Wombwell]] || 7 || | + | | [[Ryan Wombwell]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Adam Cameron]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 27 | | [[Adam Cameron]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Newman]] || | + | | [[Jack Newman]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 35 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Patterson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Anthony Patterson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 23 April 2019
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Atkinson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Newman | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Rayed Derbali | U18 | 20 November 2000 | France |
| DF | Andrias Edmundsson | U18 | 18 December 2000 | Faroe Islands |
| DF | Kane Evans | U18 | 2 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harrison Devine | U18 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Tomas Howard | U18 | 10 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Leonard | U18 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Joe Lilley | U18 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Bali Mumba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sonny Best | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Connor Slack | U18 | England | |
| Lucas Bell | U17 | England | ||
| Cole Kiernan | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Miller | U17 | Scotland | ||
| Dan Neil | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Ord | U17 | England | ||
| Tom Smith | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 18 August 2018 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 3 November 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 24 November 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 11 January 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 February 2019 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 2 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-8 |
| 9 March 2019 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 23 March 2019 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 30 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 6 April 2019 | Manchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 13 April 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 16 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 April 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 April 2019 | Stoke City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 8 December 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 31 October 2018 | First | Halifax Town | Away | W | 0-1 | |
| 15 November 2018 | Second | Oldham Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 1 December 2018 | Third | Everton | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Cole Kiernan | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| Connor Slack | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Ryan Leonard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Ryan Gooch | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Scothern | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Baggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Best | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lilyan Compper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Neil | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Logan Pye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd April) (Missing Details from Derby (A) (Cup))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Patrick Almond | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Armstrong | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Amr Badhawi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Baggs | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Bell | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Best | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lilyan Compper | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Rayed Derbali | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Devine | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Evans | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Fawcett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Foster | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Gooch | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Hackett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tomas Howard | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Kennedy | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Cole Kiernan | 10 | 1 | 8 |
| Jonathan Krakue | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Leonard | 21 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lilley | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Liam Miller | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Bali Mumba | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Neil | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Ord | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Logan Pye | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Scothern | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| Connor Slack | 19 | 2 | 5 |
| Tom Smith | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Taylor Townsend | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Watts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Wombwell | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Cameron | 13 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| Jack Newman | 9 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| Anthony Patterson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |