Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 April 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 3-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 13 April 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 3-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 April 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | + | | 27 April 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-4 Leicester City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || | + | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terell Pennant]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[Terell Pennant]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justen Kranthove]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Justen Kranthove]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Loughlin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Flynn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Shane Flynn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Blackburn (H)(C) and West Ham (H)(C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Blackburn (H)(C) and West Ham (H)(C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || | + | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || 11 || 9 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bright Arrey-Mbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bright Arrey-Mbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || | + | | [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oli Ewing]] || | + | | [[Oli Ewing]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || | + | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 7 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Flynn]] || 13 || 0 || 12 | | [[Shane Flynn]] || 13 || 0 || 12 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 12 || 7 || 3 | | [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 12 || 7 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lukas Husek]] || | + | | [[Lukas Husek]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon James]] || 12 || 3 || 0 | | [[Leon James]] || 12 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justen Kranthove]] || | + | | [[Justen Kranthove]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Leathers]] || 1 || | + | | [[Adam Leathers]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || | + | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Murch]] || 9 || | + | | [[Ollie Murch]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Myring]] || 8 || 10 || 1 | | [[Harrison Myring]] || 8 || 10 || 1 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Daniel Obi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Obi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terell Pennant]] || | + | | [[Terell Pennant]] || 25 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Russ]] || | + | | [[Will Russ]] || 18 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Sams]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tom Sams]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 19 || 0 || 5 | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 19 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Johnly Yfeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Bosworth]] || | + | | [[Oliver Bosworth]] || 17 || 1 || 5 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 21 | | [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 21 | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 30 April 2019
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Bosworth | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jakub Stolarczyk | U18 | 19 December 2000 | Poland |
| DF | Connor Barrett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | U18 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Camron Gbadebo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dennis Gyamfi | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Lukas Husek | U18 | 25 October 2000 | Czech Republic |
| DF | Justen Kranthove | U18 | 19 September 2000 | Netherlands |
| DF | Adam Leathers | U17 | England | |
| DF | Liam Loughlan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Sams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Flynn | U17 | 14 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Johnson Gyamfi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon James | U18 | 29 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Kasey McAteer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sidnei Tavares | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Luke Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Bollard | U18 | 5 October 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Dempsey Arlott-John | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Myring | U18 | 24 June 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 1 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 3 November 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 1 December 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 5 January 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 January 2019 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 19 February 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 March 2019 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 6 April 2019 | Southampton | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 13 April 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 April 2019 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-3 |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 8 December 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 | AET |
| 15 January 2019 | Fourth | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-0 | |
| 30 January 2019 | Fifth | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 27 February 2019 | Quarter Finals | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dempsey Arlott-John | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Terell Pennant | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Will Russ | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Luke Thomas | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Justen Kranthove | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Liam Loughlin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shane Flynn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison Myring | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| TBC (Blackburn (H), West Ham (H Cup) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Details from Blackburn (H)(C) and West Ham (H)(C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bailey Aisthorpe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dempsey Arlott-John | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Barrett | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Bollard | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Oli Ewing | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Shane Flynn | 13 | 0 | 12 |
| Camron Gbadebo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Gyamfi | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 12 | 7 | 3 |
| Lukas Husek | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon James | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Justen Kranthove | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Adam Leathers | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Liam Loughlin | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Murch | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Myring | 8 | 10 | 1 |
| Daniel Obi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terell Pennant | 25 | 1 | 6 |
| Will Russ | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Tom Sams | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Stirman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 20 | 2 | 5 |
| Luke Thomas | 19 | 0 | 5 |
| Johnly Yfeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Oliver Bosworth | 17 | 1 | 5 | 31 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 |