Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 13th November)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 13th November)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from | + | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H), Bolton (H), Birmingham (A), Barnsley (A), Burnley (H), Sheff Utd (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Allen]] || | + | | [[Luke Allen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Djalo]] || | + | | [[Abdul Djalo]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Goodrich]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Goodrich]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Fenton Green]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fenton Green]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || | + | | [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Kennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Kennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || | + | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Levey]] || | + | | [[Joe Levey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Lokko]] || | + | | [[Danny Lokko]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Priestman]] || | + | | [[Jake Priestman]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Southern]] || | + | | [[Ollie Southern]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wrench]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jamie Wrench]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Walklate]] || | + | | [[Andrew Walklate]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 14 November 2019
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Andrew Walklate | U18 | 4 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Luke Allen | U18 | 8 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Goodrich | U18 | 23 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jamie Wrench | U18 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Ethan Hartshorn | U18 | 28 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Danny Lokko | U18 | 17 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U18 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jake Priestman | U18 | 26 December 2001 | England |
| Fenton Green | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Kennington | U17 | England | ||
| Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Levey | U17 | England | ||
| Jack Marrow | U17 | England | ||
| Bailey Marsden | U17 | England | ||
| Matthew McDonald | U17 | England | ||
| Kyle Stubbs | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 07 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 05 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 09 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 October 2019 | First | Macclesfield Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Robbins | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Danny Lokko | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrese Onyeka | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Fenton Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Lomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Priestman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H)) | 9 | 0 | 9 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th November)
(Missing details from Wigan (H), Bolton (H), Birmingham (A), Barnsley (A), Burnley (H), Sheff Utd (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Allen | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul Djalo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Goodrich | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenton Green | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Hartshorn | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Lomas | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Levey | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Danny Lokko | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew McDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Priestman | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Robbins | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Ollie Southern | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Wrench | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Walklate | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |