Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 February 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Burnley (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 20 February 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Burnley (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 February 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | + | | 27 February 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Burnley 4-0 Sunderland (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 13 March 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March}''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe McGlynn]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Rooney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Rooney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corey Brennan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March}''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruairi Behan]] || 6 || | + | | [[Ruairi Behan]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corey Brennan]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | | [[Corey Brennan]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Jacson Coppack]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jacson Coppack]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Couch]] || | + | | [[Will Couch]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Dodgson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Dodgson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || | + | | [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Etaluku]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sean Etaluku]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Calen Gallagher-Allison]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Calen Gallagher-Allison]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Jacob Hamilton]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Hugill]] || 6 || | + | | [[Will Hugill]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leckie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Joe McGlynn]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mellon]] || | + | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 5 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kade Ratchford]] || | + | | [[Kade Ratchford]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Rooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Rooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Sassi]] || | + | | [[Dan Sassi]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Sam Unwin]] || 13 || 1 || 9 | | [[Sam Unwin]] || 13 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benn Ward]] || | + | | [[George Walters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benn Ward]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keelan Williams]] || | + | | [[Keelan Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Woods]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Woods]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Waller]] || | + | | [[Sam Waller]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 2 March 2021
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Waller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U18 | 5 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U18 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Joel Connolly | U18 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Jack Leckie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dane McCullough | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Jake Rooney | U18 | 22 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Dan Sassi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Keelan Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ruairi Behan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Corey Brennan | U18 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Jacson Coppack | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Couch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tremaine Eastmond | U18 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Sean Etaluku | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Hugill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Moonan | U18 | 4 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Kade Ratchford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Unwin | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Walters | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ben Woods | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe McGlynn | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Michael Mellon | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Lewis Richardson | U18 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Joe Smyth-Ferguson | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 3 October 2020 | Everton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 7 November 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 12 December 2020 | Manchester City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 December 2020 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 9 January 2021 | Derby County | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 6 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 February 2021 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 March 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Manchester City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd March}
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Unwin | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Joe McGlynn | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Mellon | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Rooney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Corey Brennan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Moonan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kade Ratchford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd March}
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finlay Armstrong | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruairi Behan | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Corey Brennan | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Matthew Carson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Connolly | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacson Coppack | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Couch | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Owen Dodgson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Etaluku | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Calen Gallagher-Allison | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hamilton | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Will Hugill | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamil Maciag | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane McCullough | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe McGlynn | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Mellon | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Dylan Moonan | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Kade Ratchford | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Rooney | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Sassi | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Sam Unwin | 13 | 1 | 9 |
| George Walters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benn Ward | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keelan Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Woods | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Thomas | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Sam Waller | 12 | 0 | 3 | 20 |