Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 3-8 Burnley (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|8-3]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 3-8 Burnley (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|8-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || D || [[Burnley 2-2 Middlesbrough (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 28 August 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Etaluku]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Sassi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Walters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Walters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bauress]] || | + | | [[Joe Bauress]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruairi Behan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ruairi Behan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Couch]] || | + | | [[Will Couch]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || | + | | [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Etaluku]] || | + | | [[Sean Etaluku]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan James]] || 0 || | + | | [[Nathan James]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Leckie]] || | + | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dane McCullough]] || | + | | [[Dane McCullough]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mellon]] || | + | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Sassi]] || | + | | [[Dan Sassi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Walters]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Walters]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keelan Williams]] || | + | | [[Keelan Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Casper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Charlie Casper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Waller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 23 August 2021
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Casper | U17 | 4 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Harry Moss | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Waller | U18 | 9 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Trevon Bryan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan James | U17 | 28 September 2003 | Thailand |
| DF | Jack Leckie | U18 | 10 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Dane McCullough | U18 | 20 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dan Sassi | U18 | 8 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Benn Ward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keelan Williams | U18 | 14 November 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ruairi Behan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacson Coppack | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Couch | U18 | 9 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Sean Etaluku | U18 | England | |
| MF | Wiktor Gromek | U17 | Poland | |
| MF | Will Hugill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kade Ratchford | U18 | 26 October 2003 | England |
| MF | George Walters | U18 | 5 February 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Jake Hamilton | U18 | 24 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Michael Mellon | U18 | 5 December 2003 | Scotland |
| FW | Joe Smyth-Ferguson | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 8-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Derby County | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Michael Mellon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sean Etaluku | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Sassi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Walters | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Bauress | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruairi Behan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Couch | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Etaluku | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan James | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane McCullough | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Mellon | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Dan Sassi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Walters | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keelan Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Casper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Waller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |