Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| DF || [[Trevon Bryan]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Trevon Bryan]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nathan James]] || U17 || {{birth date and age| | + | | DF || [[Nathan James]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|28|df=yes}} || Thailand |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jack Leckie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|8|10|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Jack Leckie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|8|10|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 6 October 2021
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Casper | U17 | 4 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Harry Moss | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Waller | U18 | 9 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Trevon Bryan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan James | U17 | 28 September 2004 | Thailand |
| DF | Jack Leckie | U18 | 10 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Dane McCullough | U18 | 20 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dan Sassi | U18 | 8 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Benn Ward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keelan Williams | U18 | 14 November 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ruairi Behan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacson Coppack | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Couch | U18 | 9 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Sean Etaluku | U18 | England | |
| MF | Wiktor Gromek | U17 | Poland | |
| MF | Will Hugill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kade Ratchford | U18 | 26 October 2003 | England |
| MF | George Walters | U18 | 5 February 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Jake Hamilton | U18 | 24 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Michael Mellon | U18 | 5 December 2003 | Scotland |
| FW | Joe Smyth-Ferguson | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 8-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Derby County | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Everton | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Michael Mellon | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Sean Etaluku | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Sassi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trevon Bryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacson Coppack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Tioffo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Bauress | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruairi Behan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trevon Bryan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacson Coppack | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Couch | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Etaluku | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Wiktor Gromek | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Hugill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan James | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane McCullough | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Mellon | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Sonny Pickup | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kade Ratchford | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Sassi | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Tioffo | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Walters | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Benn Ward | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Westley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keelan Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Casper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harry Moss | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sam Waller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |