Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 December 2014||Round of 32||[[Wigan Under-21s|Wigan]]||Home|||| | + | |12 December 2014||Round of 32||[[Wigan Under-21s|Wigan]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 4-4 Wigan (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|4-4]]||(Bolton won 4-1 on pens) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |22 December 2014||Round of 16||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Home|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 21 December 2014
The Bolton Under-21s are currently managed by Jamie Fullarton.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Niall Maher
- Rob Holding
- Andy Kellett
- Ryan Sellers
- Alex Perry
- Quade Taylor
- Alex Finney
- James Ball
- Tyler Garrett
- Hayden White
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 October 2014 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Arsenal | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 12 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Wigan | Home | W | 4-4 | (Bolton won 4-1 on pens) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Reading | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Rob Hall | 2 |
| Andy Kellett | 2 |
| Max Clayton | 1 |
| Georg Iliev | 1 |
| Chris Lester | 1 |
| Niall Maher | 1 |
| Ryan Sellers | 1 |
| Liam Trotter | 1 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Channing Campbell-Young | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Clayton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Clough | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Finney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eidur Gudjohnsen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Hall | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Rob Holding | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Hughes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Georg Iliev | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Mohamed Kamara | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Kellett | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Lester | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Niall Maher | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Glenn Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayo Obileye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanmi Odelusi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Sellers | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Quade Taylor | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Threlkeld | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Trotter | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Vela | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Walker | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| David Wheater | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Woodland | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom Youngs | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Bogdan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ross Fitzsimons | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Paddy Kenny | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |