Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 October 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-3 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 02 October 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-3 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 October 2021 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-1 West Bromwich Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 30 October 2021 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-1 West Bromwich Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 April 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 09 April 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 April 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Norwich City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 April 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 23 April 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brad Hills]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matos]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Alex Matos]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenny Coker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Brooke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 22 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Brooke]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Charlie Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 15 || | + | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 15 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doy]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duffy]] || | + | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 20 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dubem Eze]] || | + | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Foyo]] || | + | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 18 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Hills]] || | + | | [[Brad Hills]] || 23 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || 14 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || 14 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Matos]] || | + | | [[Alex Matos]] || 19 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || | + | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || 16 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 9 || | + | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 9 || 13 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waylon Renecke]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Alex Roberts]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || | + | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Thompson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || | + | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 15 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 4 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Ben Watt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Watt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || 14 || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 14 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Aziaya]] || | + | | [[David Aziaya]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden St Paul]] || 15 || 0 || 1 || 50 | | [[Jayden St Paul]] || 15 || 0 || 1 || 50 | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 18 April 2022
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Weaver.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U18 | England | |
| GK | Reece Trueman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brad Hills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ola Okeowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sol Hamilton-Alidor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finley Welch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 28 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 02 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 04 December 2021 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 December 2021 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 January 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 05 February 2022 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 26 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 12 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 April 2022 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | West Ham | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kenneth Aboh | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Brad Hills | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Alex Matos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Kenny Coker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dubem Eze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Foyo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 22 | 2 | 8 |
| Sol Alidor-Hamilton | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 15 | 7 | 2 |
| Alfie Doy | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Duffy | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Osman Foyo | 18 | 5 | 1 |
| Brad Hills | 23 | 0 | 3 |
| Ayyuba Jambang | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Benji McCabe | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ola Okeowo | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 9 | 13 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Thompson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Watt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| David Aziaya | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Jayden St Paul | 15 | 0 | 1 | 50 |
| Reece Trueman | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14