Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || | + | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || | + | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Heaps]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Heaps]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Irow]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Maeson King]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Jahziah Linton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || | + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Rowswell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Rowswell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Gunter]] || | + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 5 September 2022
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Carey Bloedhorn | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U18 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Elliott Krasniqi | U17 | England/Kosovo | |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U18 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U18 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Simons | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Abbott | U18 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U18 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U18 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U18 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riley Owen | U18 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damola Ajai | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yusuf Akhamrich | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U18 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 03 December 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jaden Williams | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Andiyapan | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Heaps | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Maeson King | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jahziah Linton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Orr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Rowswell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14