Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || || || || [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Sam Proctor]] || [[Ben Broggio]] || | + | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || || || || [[Sam Proctor]] || [[Ben Broggio]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barnsley]] | | [[Barnsley]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brentford]] | | [[Brentford]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || || || || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everton]] | | [[Everton]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || | + | | [[James Garner]]<br>[[Anthony Gordon]] || || || || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Fleetwood Town | | Fleetwood Town | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeds United]] | | [[Leeds United]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leicester City]] | | [[Leicester City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || [[Trey Nyoni]] || | + | | [[Luke Thomas]] || || || || || [[Trey Nyoni]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Lille | | Lille | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Angel Gomes]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || [[Carter Pinnington]] || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]] || || || || || [[Carter Pinnington]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || || || || || || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Waylon Renecke]] || || | + | | [[Max Aarons]] || || || || [[Waylon Renecke]] || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nottingham Forest]] | | [[Nottingham Forest]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Zach Abbott]] || || | + | | [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || || || || [[Zach Abbott]] || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peterborough United]] | | [[Peterborough United]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Josef Bursik]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Stuttgart | | Stuttgart | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]]<br>[[wikipedia:Djed Spence|Djed Spence]]<br>[[Oliver Skipp]] || || || || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Unattached | | Unattached | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Brom]] | | [[West Brom]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || | + | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || || || || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |26||0||0||0||22||23||'''71''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 25 September 2022
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 22nd August)