Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 6th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Tom Eaves]]||1||1||0 | |[[Tom Eaves]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Finney]]|| | + | |[[Alex Finney]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eidur Gudjohnsen]]||1||0||0 | |[[Eidur Gudjohnsen]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Andy Hughes]]||4||0||0 | |[[Andy Hughes]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Georg Iliev]]|| | + | |[[Georg Iliev]]||8||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mohamed Kamara]]||3||0||0 | |[[Mohamed Kamara]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|[[Andy Kellett]]||3||0||2 | |[[Andy Kellett]]||3||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Lester]]|| | + | |[[Chris Lester]]||7||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Niall Maher]]|| | + | |[[Niall Maher]]||10||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glenn Matthews]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Glenn Matthews]]||1||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kevin McNaughton]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ayo Obileye]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ayo Obileye]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sanmi Odelusi]]|| | + | |[[Sanmi Odelusi]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Perry]]||3||2||0 | |[[Alex Perry]]||3||2||0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Ryan Sellers]]||4||3||1 | |[[Ryan Sellers]]||4||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Quade Taylor]]|| | + | |[[Jay Spearing]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Quade Taylor]]||10||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oscar Threlkeld]]|| | + | |[[Oscar Threlkeld]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Trotter]]||3||0||1 | |[[Liam Trotter]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
|[[Hayden White]]||1||0||0 | |[[Hayden White]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Wilkinson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Wilkinson]]||4||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Woodland]]||2|| | + | |[[Luke Woodland]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaiyne Woolery]]||1|| | + | |[[Kaiyne Woolery]]||1||9||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Youngs]]||3||0||0 | |[[Tom Youngs]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
|[[Harry Campbell]]||1||0||0||3 | |[[Harry Campbell]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ross Fitzsimons]]|| | + | |[[Ross Fitzsimons]]||9||0||2||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paddy Kenny]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Paddy Kenny]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 6 January 2015
The Bolton Under-21s are currently managed by Jamie Fullarton.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Niall Maher
- Rob Holding
- Andy Kellett
- Ryan Sellers
- Alex Perry
- Quade Taylor
- Alex Finney
- James Ball
- Tyler Garrett
- Hayden White
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 October 2014 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 12 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Arsenal | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 12 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Wigan | Home | W | 4-4 | (aet - Bolton won 4-1 on pens) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 6th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Georg Iliev | 4 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 3 |
| Rob Hall | 2 |
| Andy Kellett | 2 |
| Chris Lester | 2 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | 2 |
| Max Clayton | 1 |
| Rob Holding | 1 |
| Niall Maher | 1 |
| Sanmi Odelusi | 1 |
| Ryan Sellers | 1 |
| Liam Trotter | 1 |
| Tom Walker | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 6th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Channing Campbell-Young | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Clayton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Clough | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Finney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eidur Gudjohnsen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Hall | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Rob Holding | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Hughes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Georg Iliev | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Mohamed Kamara | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Kellett | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Lester | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Niall Maher | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Glenn Matthews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin McNaughton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayo Obileye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanmi Odelusi | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Sellers | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Jay Spearing | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Quade Taylor | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Threlkeld | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Trotter | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Vela | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Walker | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| David Wheater | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Woodland | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Tom Youngs | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Bogdan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ross Fitzsimons | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Paddy Kenny | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |