2018-19 UEFA Youth League

The 2018-19 UEFA Youth League is the sixth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.

Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 26 April and 29 April 2019.

Group Stage

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Atletico Madrid 6 4 0 2 15 8 +7 12
2 (Q) Monaco 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10
3 Club Brugge 6 2 1 3 10 11 -1 7
4 Borussia Dortmund 6 1 2 3 7 13 -6 5


18 September 2018
Monaco 0-2 Atletico Madrid
Camello '48
Mollejo (pen) '62
Pierre de Coubertin


18 September 2018
Club Brugge 1-1 Borussia Dortmund
Ngonge '62 Aydinel '26
KMSK Deinze


3 October 2018
Atletico Madrid 1-2 Club Brugge
Camello '32 Ngonge '29, '80
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino


3 October 2018
Borussia Dortmund 0-2 Monaco
Millot '17
Gouano '34
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground


24 October 2018
Club Brugge 2-3 Monaco
Fadiga '33
De Ketelaere '77
Mfomo '13
Gouano '66, '90+4
KMSK Deinze


24 October 2018
Borussia Dortmund 3-4 Atletico Madrid
Pherai '32
Kehr '80, '82
Schell (OG) '3
Punal '34
Del Campo '71, '75
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground


6 November 2018
Monaco 3-1 Club Brugge
Fuakala (OG) '27
Zerkane '34
Isidor '41
Ngonge '77
Stade Andre Vanco


6 November 2018
Atletico Madrid 4-0 Borussia Dortmund
Sanabria '25
Camello '34
Riquelme '36
Mollejo '74
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino


28 November 2018
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Club Brugge
Pena-Zauner '21
Pherai '80
De Ketelaere '54
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground


28 November 2018
Atletico Madrid 3-0 Monaco
Camello '21, '67
Mollejo '76
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino


11 December 2018
Monaco 1-1 Borussia Dortmund
Jiddou '24 Hetemi '79
Stade Prince Hereditaire Jacques


11 December 2018
Club Brugge 3-1 Atletico Madrid
De Wolf '63, (pen) '90+1
Schoonbaert '79
Del Campo '45
KMSK Deinze



Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Barcelona 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
2 (Q) Tottenham 6 2 3 1 10 8 +2 9
3 Internazionale 6 2 1 3 10 9 +1 7
4 PSV Eindhoven 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5


18 September 2018
Internazionale 1-1 Tottenham
Colidio '22 Roles (pen) '58
Stadio Ernesto Breda


18 September 2018
Barcelona 2-1 PSV Eindhoven
De Vega '10
Iglesias '88
De La Fuente (OG) '77
Mini Estadi


3 October 2018
PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Internazionale
Piroe '86
Vertessen '90+3
Colidio '24
Sportcomplex de Herdgang


3 October 2018
Tottenham 1-1 Barcelona
Richards '45 Castilla '24
Hotspur Way Training Ground


24 October 2018
PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Tottenham
Piroe '16
Ihattaren '42
Maghoma '74
Brown '90+4
Sportcomplex de Herdgang


24 October 2018
Barcelona 2-1 Internazionale
De La Fuente '4
Mortimer '33
Colidio (pen) '48
Mini Estadi


6 November 2018
Tottenham 2-0 PSV Eindhoven
Walcott '5
Parrott '90+2
Hotspur Way Training Ground


6 November 2018
Internazionale 0-2 Barcelona
Peque '42
Gonzalez '90+2
Stadio Ernesto Breda


28 November 2018
PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Barcelona
Vertessen '74 Fati '8
Sportcomplex de Herdgang


28 November 2018
Tottenham 2-4 Internazionale
Parrott '24
Roles '25
Persyn '12
Roric '63
Merola '82
Colidio '87
Hotspur Way Training Ground


11 December 2018
Internazionale 3-0 PSV Eindhoven
Adorante '64
Roric '78
Colidio '81
Stadio Ernesto Breda


11 December 2018
Barcelona 0-2 Tottenham
Parrott '17
Richards '89
Mini Estadi



Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Liverpool 6 4 1 1 17 7 +10 13
2 (Q) Paris Saint-Germain 6 4 1 1 13 10 +3 13
3 Napoli 6 1 3 2 9 15 -6 6
4 Crvena Zvezda 6 0 1 5 6 13 -7 1


18 September 2018
Crvena Zvezda 1-1 Napoli
Joveljic '17 Senese '13
FK Cukaricki


18 September 2018
Liverpool 5-2 Paris Saint-Germain
Williams '8
Camacho '13, '81
Adekanye '36
Jones '78
Williams '75
Muinga (pen) '89
Langtree Park


3 October 2018
Napoli 1-1 Liverpool
Gaetano '90+4 Adekanye '28
Pasquale Ianniello


3 October 2018
Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 Crvena Zvezda
Kapo '8
Fressange '80
Joveljic '45+1
Stade Georges-Lefevre


24 October 2018
Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 Napoli
Stade Georges-Lefevre


24 October 2018
Liverpool 2-1 Crvena Zvezda
Camacho '86
Williams '90+2
Joveljic '76
Langtree Park


6 November 2018
Napoli 2-5 Paris Saint-Germain
Gaetano '62
Zedadka '66
Muinga '13
Kapo '43
Aouchiche '51
Yaisien '70
Coulibaly '89
Pasquale Ianniello


6 November 2018
Crvena Zvezda 0-2 Liverpool
Jones '69
Lewis '75
FK Cukaricki


28 November 2018
Napoli 5-3 Crvena Zvezda
Perini '14
Saporetti '48
Gaetano '70, '82, '90+1
Jocic (pen) '3
Burmaz '26
Dedijer '64
Pasquale Ianniello


28 November 2018
Paris Saint-Germain 3-2 Liverpool
Providence '16
Muinga '49, (pen) '81
Millar '13, '86
Stade Georges-Lefevre


11 December 2018
Crvena Zvezda 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain
Muinga '83
FK Cukaricki


11 December 2018
Liverpool 5-0 Napoli
Camacho '35
Millar '43
Glatzel '48
Jones '50
Duncan '86
Langtree Park



Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Porto 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13
2 (Q) Lokomotiv Moscow 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10
3 Galatasaray 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
4 Schalke 6 0 1 5 2 15 -13 1


18 September 2018
Schalke 0-3 Porto
Fabio Silva '32
Baro '57
Quinones '74
Lohrheidestadion


18 September 2018
Galatasaray 0-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Suleimanov '67
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadyumu


3 October 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow 0-0 Schalke
Lokomotiv-2


3 October 2018
Porto 2-2 Galatasaray
Joao Mario '63
Fabio Silva '80
Gul '71
Babacan '90+5
Centro de Treinos e Formacao Deportiva


24 October 2018
Galatasaray 3-0 Schalke
Babacan '45, '69
Dogan '83
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadyumu


24 October 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Porto
Kul '13
Mironov '61
Fabio Silva '34
Lokomotiv-2


6 November 2018
Porto 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Faustino '49
Joao Mario '61
Lapshov '90
Centro de Treinos e Formacao Deportiva


6 November 2018
Schalke 1-2 Galatasaray
Biskup '42 Kol '19
Kapi '76
Lohrheidestadion


28 November 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Galatasaray
Kaya '90+4
Lokomotiv-2


28 November 2018
Porto 3-0 Schalke
Baro '18, '37
Sousa '48
Centro de Treinos e Formacao Deportiva


11 December 2018
Galatasaray 0-2 Porto
Silva (pen) '13
Baro '69
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadyumu


11 December 2018
Schalke 1-4 Lokomotiv Moscow
Mercan '86 Mironov (pen) '27
Poyarkov '32
Karapuzov '39
Suleimanov '57
Lohrheidestadion



Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Ajax 6 3 2 1 23 8 +15 11
2 (Q) Benfica 6 3 2 1 14 9 +5 11
3 Bayern Munich 6 3 2 1 12 8 +4 11
4 AEK Athens 6 0 0 6 2 26 -24 0


19 September 2018
Benfica 3-0 Bayern Munich
Joao Filipe '14, '83
Ramos '18
Caixa Futebol Campus


19 September 2018
Ajax 6-0 AEK Athens
Kuhn '6
Nunnely '26
Jensen '34
Hansen '66
Dest '67
Unuvar (pen) '84
De Toekomst


2 October 2018
AEK Athens 1-3 Benfica
Mpotos '27 Santos '8, '31
Embalo '38
Georgios Kamaras


2 October 2018
Bayern Munich 2-2 Ajax
Mai '59
Shabani '70
Lang '2
Botman '90
FC Bayern Campus


23 October 2018
Ajax 3-0 Benfica
Gravenberch '44
Jensen '60
Kuhn '86
De Toekomst


23 October 2018
AEK Athens 0-4 Bayern Munich
Zirkzee '42
Zylla '54
Shabani '56
Andersson '81
Georgios Kamaras


7 November 2018
Bayern Munich 2-0 AEK Athens
Zylla '48
Zirkzee '82
FC Bayern Campus


7 November 2018
Benfica 3-3 Ajax
Santos (pen) '13
Dantas (pen) '73
Ramos '82
Brobbey '45
Ekkelenkamp '48
Kuhn '58
Caixa Futebol Campus


27 November 2018
AEK Athens 1-8 Ajax
Bogdani '90+2 Nunnely '8, '27
Kuhn '24, '45+2, '76
Jensen '48
Llansana '67
Taylor '85
Georgios Kamaras


27 November 2018
Bayern Munich 2-2 Benfica
Zirkzee '66
Zylla '80
Santos '43
Camara '90
FC Bayern Campus


12 December 2018
Ajax 1-2 Bayern Munich
Brobbey '79 Shabani '24
Zirkzee '66
De Toekomst


12 December 2018
Benfica 3-0 AEK Athens
Santos '15
Tavares '80
Dantas (pen) '90+3
Caixa Futebol Campus



Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Hoffenheim 6 3 2 1 15 10 +5 11
2 (Q) Lyon 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11
3 Manchester City 6 2 1 3 10 14 -4 7
4 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 0 3 3 5 11 -6 3


19 September 2018
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Hoffenheim
Kulakov '74 Alberico (pen) '45+1
Tubluk '61
FC Metalist Training Ground


19 September 2018
Manchester City 1-4 Lyon
Nmecha '57 Devarrewaere '18
Pintor '20
Cherki '86
Augarreau '87
City Academy Stadium


2 October 2018
Hoffenheim 5-2 Manchester City
Tubluk '4
Otto '7
Landwehr '73, '90+5
Elmkies '90+2
Poveda '24
Matondo '63
Dietmar-Hopp Stadion


2 October 2018
Lyon 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Soumare '15
Pintor '68
OL Training Center


23 October 2018
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Manchester City
Kulakov '73 Harwood-Bellis '90+5
FC Metalist Training Ground


23 October 2018
Hoffenheim 3-1 Lyon
Alberico (pen) '67
Stojilkovic '79, '90+3
Caqueret '55
Dietmar-Hopp Stadion


7 November 2018
Manchester City 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Richards '54, (pen) '63
Garre '66
Gonzalez '67
Chekh '18
City Academy Stadium


7 November 2018
Lyon 3-3 Hoffenheim
Rafia '35
Matam '69
Pintor (pen) '82
Alberico (pen) '45
Otto '62
Geschwill '90
OL Training Center


27 November 2018
Lyon 2-0 Manchester City
Rafia '4
Solet '62
OL Training Center


27 November 2018
Hoffenheim 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Onana '55 Bondarenko '31
Dietmar-Hopp Stadion


12 December 2018
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Lyon
Kashchuk '59 Griffiths '90+4
FFU Training Complex


12 December 2018
Manchester City 2-1 Hoffenheim
Garre '11
Poveda '35
Stojilkovic '75
City Academy Stadium



Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Real Madrid 6 6 0 0 20 7 +13 18
2 (Q) Roma 6 3 0 3 14 17 -3 9
3 Viktoria Plzen 6 1 2 3 11 14 -3 5
4 CSKA Moscow 6 0 2 4 6 13 -7 2


19 September 2018
Viktoria Plzen 1-1 CSKA Moscow
Kepl (pen) '66 Yanov '42
TJ Prestice


19 September 2018
Real Madrid 3-1 Roma
Pedro '14
Rodrigues '30
Francisco Garcia '53
Cangiano '71
Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano


2 October 2018
CSKA Moscow 1-4 Real Madrid
Zhironkin '30 Alberto '3, '21, '45
Rodrigues '58
Stadium Oktyabr


2 October 2018
Roma 3-4 Viktoria Plzen
Simonetti '13
Bouah '48
D'Orazio '50
Mika '21
Kepl '62, '90
Pihrt '72
Tre Fontane


23 October 2018
Roma 3-1 CSKA Moscow
Riccardi '13
Bouah '24
D'Orazio '63
Eleev '62
Tre Fontane


23 October 2018
Real Madrid 3-2 Viktoria Plzen
Perez '5
Park '57
Rodrigues '62
Gabriel '54
Kratky '58
Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano


7 November 2018
CSKA Moscow 1-2 Roma
Eleev '47 Riccardi '17
Bouah '45
Stadium Oktyabr


7 November 2018
Viktoria Plzen 1-2 Real Madrid
Arzberger '34 Baeza '69
Rodrigo '90+5
TJ Prestice


27 November 2018
CSKA Moscow 1-1 Viktoria Plzen
Eleev '54 Pihrt '3
Stadium Oktyabr


27 November 2018
Roma 1-6 Real Madrid
Riccardi '59 Gila '5
Rodrigo '9, '70
Gutierrez '24
Pedro '90+1, '90+4
Tre Fontane


12 December 2018
Viktoria Plzen 2-4 Roma
Kratky (pen) '34
Mika '40
Mika (OG) '29
Gabriel (OG) '41
Riccardi '48, '90+2
Plzen Training Ground


12 December 2018
Real Madrid 2-1 CSKA Moscow
De Frias '45
Ivan '80
Popov '90+2
Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano



Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Manchester United 6 5 1 0 20 7 +13 16
2 (Q) Juventus 6 3 1 2 11 11 0 10
3 Young Boys 6 2 1 3 12 15 -3 7
4 Valencia 6 0 1 5 4 14 -10 1


19 September 2018
Valencia 0-1 Juventus
Petrelli '70
Estadio Antonio Puchades


19 September 2018
Young Boys 1-2 Manchester United
Kronig (pen) '15 Greenwood '21
Gomes (pen) '90+3
Sportpark Wyler


2 October 2018
Juventus 2-1 Young Boys
Serrao '9
Taboada '67
Anzolin (OG) '87
Juventus Training Ground


2 October 2018
Manchester United 4-0 Valencia
Bohui '30
Greenwood '50
Chong '61
Baars '83
Leigh Sports Village


23 October 2018
Young Boys 3-3 Valencia
Vladi '10
Maier '26
Kronig (pen) '66
Seva '16
Lee '59
Lechon '81
Sportpark Wyler


23 October 2018
Manchester United 4-1 Juventus
Bohui '8
Greenwood '33
Garner '45
Levitt '77
Caviglia '43
Leigh Sports Village


7 November 2018
Valencia 0-1 Young Boys
De Donno '83
Estadio Antonio Puchades


7 November 2018
Juventus 2-2 Manchester United
Petrelli (pen) '21
Portanova '62
Serrao (OG) '60
Barlow (pen) '67
Juventus Training Ground


27 November 2018
Manchester United 6-2 Young Boys
Greenwood '25, '30
Barlow (pen) '79
Chong (pen) '81
Levitt '87
Bughail-Mellor '90
Mambimbi '7
Kronig (pen) '32
Leigh Sports Village


27 November 2018
Juventus 3-0 Valencia
Caviglia '21, '90+3
Portanova '41
Juventus Training Ground


12 December 2018
Valencia 1-2 Manchester United
Escobar '13 Burkart '37
Barlow '42
Estadio Antonio Puchades


12 December 2018
Young Boys 4-2 Juventus
Tokam '11
Ballet '15, '78
Kronig '55
Frederiksen '9
Boloca '90+2
Sportpark Wyler



↑Jump back a section

Domestic Champions Knockout Round

First Round

2 October 2018 Viitorul 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb Central Stadium Hagi Academy
Cuze '37
23 October 2018 Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 (3-0) Viitorul Hitrec-Kacijan
Leca (OG) '28
Cuze '82


3 October 2018 Anderlecht 0-0 FC Admira Van Roy Stadium
23 October 2018 FC Admira 1-1 (1-1) Anderlecht Bundesstadion Sudstadt
Weber '30 Dewaele '89


3 October 2018 Minsk 1-0 Illes Akademia Tractor Stadium
Zherdev '44
24 October 2018 Illes Akademia 3-3 (3-4) Minsk Rohonci Ut
Kovalovszki '14
Horvath '16
Toth-Gabor '32
Zherdev '22
Prischepa '70
Krapivnitski '90+2


3 October 2018 Chelsea 10-1 Molde Cobham Training Ground
Brown '14, '43
Moe (OG) '23
Gilmour '25, '37, '57
Redan '26, '39, '50
McEachran '65
Iversen '72
24 October 2018 Molde 0-4 (1-14) Chelsea Molde Stadion
Anjorin '32
Brown '81, '83, '90+2


3 October 2018 Gabala 1-1 Sheriff Tiraspol Qabala Sahar Stadionu
Sadikhov (pen) '57 Ignatov '31
24 October 2018 Sheriff Tiraspol 1-3 (2-4) Gabala Sheriff Arena
Nihaev (pen) '53 Gurbanov '43, '62
Dijinari (OG) '63


3 October 2018 Dynamo Kiev 1-0 Septemvri Sofia Stadion Dynamo
Voloshyn '40
24 October 2018 Septemvri Sofia 1-5 (1-6) Dynamo Kiev Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
Kostadinov '6 Buletsa '26
Voloshyn '38, '51
Tsitaishvili (pen) '49
Popov '88


3 October 2018 Basel 2-2 Hamilton Academical Leichathletik Stadion St Jakob
Vonmoos '13
Marchand '50
Douglas '7, '76
24 October 2018 Hamilton Academical 2-2 (4-4)
3-2 on pens
Basel New Douglas Park
Winter '19
Slaven '90+5
Tushi '35
Gaudiano '85


3 October 2018 Anzhi Makhachkala 3-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Central Stadium Astrakhan
Chilaka (OG) '49
Saidov '70
Agalarov '83
Locano '36
Shalata '52
24 October 2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 3-0 (5-3) Anzhi Makhachkala Ramla Municipal Stadium
Guerrero (pen) '7, '90+2, '90+4


3 October 2018 Sigma Olomouc 4-1 Maribor Ander Stadium
Galus '37
Zmrzly '55
Matousek '61
Zlatohlavek '62
Zugelj '42
24 October 2018 Maribor 2-3 (3-7) Sigma Olomouc Stadion Ljudski Vrt
Matko '36, '48 Zlatohlavek '1, '54
Zima '59


3 October 2018 KR Reykjavik 1-2 Elfsborg KR-vollur
Kristinsson '44 Stalheden '39
Sigurdsson (OG) '70
24 October 2018 Elfsborg 1-0 (3-1) KR Reykjavik Boras Arena
Hesselgren '63


3 October 2018 AEL Limassol 1-2 PAOK Salonika Tsirion Stadium
Gerolemou '29 Andreou (OG) '31
Pournaras '51
24 October 2018 PAOK Salonika 2-0 (4-1) AEL Limassol Kaftanzoglio
Gaitanidis '45+1, '50


3 October 2018 Altinordu 1-1 HJK Helsinki Bornova Stadyumu
Gormez (pen) '56 Jantti '86
24 October 2018 HJK Helsinki 1-2 (2-3) Altinordu Helsinki Football Stadium
Banza '81 Yurttadur '67, '88


3 October 2018 Zilina 1-5 Montpellier Stadion MSK Zilina
Bernat '63 Ammour '14, '53
Vercruysse '42
Adouyev '44
Vargas '81
24 October 2018 Montpellier 2-0 (7-1) Zilina Complexe Bernard Gasset
Ammour '55
Scordato '90+4


3 October 2018 Midtjylland 2-1 Bohemians MCH Arena
Jensen '27
Tengstedt '75
Nolan '77
24 October 2018 Bohemians 1-2 (2-4) Midtjylland Dalymount Park
Reghba (pen) '43 Tengstedt (pen) '55
Byrne (OG) '77


3 October 2018 Hertha Berlin 2-0 Lech Poznan Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz
Werthmuller '31
Ngankam (pen) '89
24 October 2018 Lech Poznan 2-3 (2-5) Hertha Berlin Stadion Miejski
Sobol '57
Skrzypczak '76
Ngankam '16, '38
Albrecht '58


4 October 2018 Astana 3-1 Vllaznia Astana Arena
Prokopenko (pen) '2, '10
Zhakipbayev '53
Qardaku '90
24 October 2018 Vllaznia 0-4 (1-7) Astana Loro Borici Stadium
Zhumadilov '37
Sagnayev '61, '78, (pen) '89



Second Round

6 November 2018 Anderlecht 1-1 Dynamo Kiev Constant Vanden Stock Stadium
Dewaele (pen) '27 Mashchenko '70
27 November 2018 Dynamo Kiev 2-1 (3-2) Anderlecht Stadion Dynamo
Tsitaishvili '65
Buletsa (pen) '83
Colassin '51


7 November 2018 Astana 1-1 Dinamo Zagreb Astana Arena
Prokopenko '45 Sipos '87
27 November 2018 Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 (4-2) Astana Hitrec-Kacijan
Sipos '1
Franjic (pen) '42
Kapitanovic '77


7 November 2018 Gabala 1-3 Hertha Berlin Qabala Sahar Stadionu
Sadikhov '88 Kiprit '65
Ngankam '71
Werthmuller '85
28 November 2018 Hertha Berlin 1-0 (4-1) Gabala Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz
Kiprit (pen) '24


7 November 2018 Sigma Olomouc 1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Ander Stadium
Zima '68 Shalata '87
28 November 2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2-2 (3-3) Sigma Olomouc Ramla Municipal Stadium
Strosberg '58
Guerrero '72
Zifcak '50
Zmrzly '78


7 November 2018 PAOK Salonika 2-1 Minsk Stadio Toumba
Doumtsis '44
Chatzistravos '46
Gorbach '11
28 November 2018 Minsk 0-1 (1-3) PAOK Salonika Tractor Stadium
Gaitanidis '61


7 November 2018 Altinordu 2-4 Montpellier Bornova Stadyumu
Gormez '38
Yurttadur '57
Bicer (OG) '11
Badu '42, '86
Benchama '88
28 November 2018 Montpellier 1-0 (5-2) Altinordu
Bicer (OG) '74


7 November 2018 Elfsborg 0-3 Chelsea Boras Arena
Brown '13, '90+3
Gilmour (pen) '86
28 November 2018 Chelsea 6-0 (9-0) Elfsborg Cobham Training Ground
Brown '15, '41
Redan '21
Castillo '45
McEachran '48
Uwakwe '57


7 November 2018 Midtjylland 2-0 Hamilton Academical MCH Arena
Tengstedt '14, '28
28 November 2018 Hamilton Academical 1-2 (1-4) Midtjylland New Douglas Park
Winter '10 Tengstedt (pen) '66
Hansen '90


↑Jump back a section

Playoff Round

The playoff round pits the eight group runners-up against the eight sides to have progressed through the domestic champions path. The domestic champions will host a one-legged tie, with the winners progressing to the last-16. It is scheduled to be played on 19/20 February 2019, with the draw taking place on 17 December 2018.

19 February 2019
Hertha Berlin v Paris Saint-Germain


19 February 2019
Dinamo Zagreb v Lokomotiv Moscow


19 February 2019
Chelsea v Monaco


20 February 2019
Dynamo Kiev v Juventus


20 February 2019
Sigma Olomouc v Lyon


20 February 2019
PAOK Salonika v Tottenham


20 February 2019
Montpellier v Benfica


20 February 2019
Midtjylland v Roma



↑Jump back a section

Round of 16

The last-16 is an unseeded draw with no country protection. The only stipulation is that teams cannot face a side they have already played in the group stage. The one-legged ties are scheduled to be played on 12/13 March 2019.

↑Jump back a section

Quarter-Finals

The one-legged quarter-finals are scheduled to take place on 2/3 April 2019.

↑Jump back a section

Semi-Finals

The semi-finals will once again be played at the Colvoray Stadium in Nyon, Switzerland on 26 April 2019.

↑Jump back a section

Final

The final will take place at the Colvoray Stadium in Nyon, Switzerland on 29 April 2019.

↑Jump back a section

Top Goalscorers

Player Club Goals



↑Jump back a section

Last modified on 27 December 2018, at 16:59