2021-22 Premier League 2

The 2021-22 Premier League 2 is the top tier of the Professional Development League. It is an Under-23 league where clubs are permitted to field three 'over-age' outfield players and one 'over-age' goalkeeper.

The league is split into two, with both Leeds United and Crystal Palace promoted to the top division. They replace Southampton who were relegated from Division 1. Birmingham City and Nottingham Forest earned Category One status in the summer of 2021 and join Divison Two for this season. Manchester City are the defending Division 1 champions.

Promotion and relegation of two teams applies every year. The teams finishing 13th and 14th in Division 1 will be relegated, while the team finishing top of Division 2 will be automatically promoted. Those teams finishing second, third, fourth and fifth in Division 2 will compete in a promotion playoff.

Teams

2021-22 Teams
Division One
Team Training Ground Manager
Arsenal Meadow Park, Boreham Wood Kevin Betsy
Blackburn Rovers Leyland County Ground, Lancashire FA Mike Sheron
Brighton & Hove Albion Broadfield Stadium, Crawley Andrew Crofts
Chelsea Kingsmeadow Andy Myers
Crystal Palace Selhurst Park Paddy McCarthy
Derby County Loughborough University Pat Lyons
Everton Haig Avenue, Southport David Unsworth
Leeds United Thorp Arch Andy Taylor
Leicester City Leicester Training Ground Ben Petty
Liverpool Kirkby Academy Barry Lewtas
Manchester City Man City Academy Stadium Brian Barry-Murphy
Manchester United Leigh Sports Village Neil Wood
Tottenham Lamex Stadium, Stevenage Wayne Burnett
West Ham Rush Green Mark Robson
Division Two
Team Training Ground Manager
Aston Villa Bodymoor Heath Mark Delaney
Birmingham City St Andrew's Steve Spooner
Burnley County Ground, Leyland Andy Farrell
Fulham LSE Sports Grounds Steve Wigley
Middlesbrough Heritage Park, Bishop Auckland Mark Tinkler
Newcastle United Northumberland FA Elliott Dickman
Norwich City Lotus Training Centre Alan Neilson
Nottingham Forest Meadow Lane Andy Reid
Reading Bearwood Park Noel Hunt
Southampton The Snows Stadium, Totton David Horseman
Stoke City Red Industries Stadium Kevin Russell
Sunderland Academy of Light Mike Dodds
West Brom The Hawthorns Richard Beale
Wolves Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster James Collins


↑Jump back a section

Division 1

League Table

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (C) Manchester City 26 16 6 4 65 32 +33 54
2 West Ham 26 15 3 8 59 39 +20 48
3 Arsenal 26 10 11 5 56 48 +8 41
4 Liverpool 26 11 7 8 47 37 +10 40
5 Crystal Palace 26 12 3 11 54 50 +4 39
6 Manchester United 26 11 6 9 46 43 +3 39
7 Tottenham 26 10 7 9 49 45 +4 37
8 Leicester City 26 10 7 9 38 53 -15 37
9 Blackburn Rovers 26 9 8 9 50 56 -6 35
10 Brighton & Hove Albion 26 9 7 10 41 41 0 34
11 Everton 26 8 5 13 33 54 -21 29
12 Chelsea 26 7 7 12 39 47 -8 28
13 (R) Leeds United 26 7 6 13 44 49 -5 27
14 (R) Derby County 26 4 3 19 31 58 -27 15

(Final Standings)

Results

May


April


March

▼Show
Monday 21 March Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Derby County
Sunday 20 March Chelsea 1-0 Leeds United
Sunday 20 March Manchester City 0-0 Liverpool
Saturday 19 March Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal
Friday 18 March Manchester United 3-0 Everton
Friday 18 March Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Leicester City
Friday 18 March West Ham United 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion


Tuesday 15 March Leeds United 3-0 Manchester United
Monday 14 March Arsenal 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
Sunday 13 March Derby County 0-0 Leicester City
Saturday 12 March Liverpool 7-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 12 March Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester City
Friday 11 March Brighton & Hove Albion 4-2 Everton
Friday 11 March Chelsea 1-1 West Ham United


Friday 4 March Arsenal 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur


February

▼Show
Monday 28 February Crystal Palace 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Monday 28 February Leicester City 0-0 Manchester City
Monday 28 February Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Leeds United
Friday 25 February Arsenal 1-4 Liverpool
Friday 25 February Manchester United 5-2 Derby County


Monday 21 February Derby County 0-2 Everton
Monday 21 February Leicester City 1-1 Arsenal
Sunday 20 February Crystal Palace 2-2 Manchester United
Sunday 20 February Manchester City 2-0 West Ham United
Sunday 20 February Liverpool 1-1 Blackburn Rovers


Monday 7 February Tottenham Hotspur 1-4 Crystal Palace
Monday 7 February Derby County 0-5 Manchester City
Monday 7 February Leeds United 3-0 Liverpool
Saturday 5 February Manchester United 3-1 West Ham United
Friday 4 February Arsenal 3-1 Chelsea
Friday 4 February Blackburn Rovers 6-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Friday 4 February Everton 1-2 Leicester City


January

▼Show
Monday 24 January Crystal Palace 0-2 Liverpool
Monday 24 January West Ham 1-2 Leicester City
Monday 24 January Blackburn Rovers 4-0 Leeds United
Monday 24 January Chelsea 0-1 Manchester City
Monday 24 January Everton 1-0 Tottenham
Friday 21 January Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester United
Friday 21 January Derby County 1-1 Arsenal


Monday 17 January Crystal Palace 3-2 Chelsea
Monday 17 January Leeds United 2-0 Derby County
Monday 17 January Leicester City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Monday 17 January Tottenham 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 15 January Liverpool 1-1 Everton
Saturday 15 January Manchester City 3-1 Manchester United
Friday 14 January Arsenal 1-1 West Ham


Monday 10 January Derby County 0-1 Liverpool
Monday 10 January Everton 2-2 Crystal Palace
Monday 10 January Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham
Monday 10 January West Ham 3-0 Leeds United
Sunday 9 January Blackburn Rovers 3-5 Manchester City
Saturday 8 January Chelsea 5-0 Leicester City
Friday 7 January Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Arsenal


December

▼Show
Monday 20 December Leeds United 0-0 Everton
Friday 17 December Manchester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion


Monday 6 December Crystal Palace 2-4 West Ham
Monday 6 December Everton 2-0 Arsenal
Sunday 5 December Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Manchester United
Saturday 4 December Tottenham 3-0 Manchester City
Friday 3 December Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Liverpool
Friday 3 December Derby County 3-1 Chelsea
Friday 3 December Leeds United 1-3 Leicester City


November

▼Show
Monday 29 November Manchester City 3-2 Leeds United
Sunday 28 November Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City
Saturday 27 November Manchester United 1-2 Crystal Palace
Friday 26 November Arsenal 3-5 Derby County
Friday 26 November Chelsea 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Friday 26 November Tottenham 4-0 Everton
Friday 26 November West Ham 1-0 Blackburn Rovers


Friday 19 November Leeds United 1-3 Chelsea
Friday 19 November Derby County 1-1 Manchester United
Saturday 20 November Liverpool 0-3 Crystal Palace
Saturday 20 November West Ham 1-0 Manchester City
Monday 22 November Blackburn Rovers 2-3 Arsenal
Monday 22 November Everton 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Monday 22 November Leicester City 1-4 Tottenham


Saturday 6 November Chelsea 1-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 6 November Manchester United 3-2 Leeds United
Saturday 6 November Arsenal 3-3 Leicester City
Saturday 6 November Everton 3-2 Manchester City
Saturday 6 November West Ham 3-0 Liverpool
Friday 5 November Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Tottenham
Friday 5 November Derby County 6-0 Blackburn Rovers


Monday 1 November Crystal Palace 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Monday 1 November Leicester City 2-1 West Ham United


October

▼Show
Saturday 30 October Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Manchester United
Saturday 30 October Chelsea 1-1 Everton
Saturday 30 October Liverpool 3-1 Derby County
Friday 29 October Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Manchester City
Friday 29 October Leeds United 2-4 Arsenal


Monday 25 October Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Liverpool
Saturday 23 October Manchester City 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 23 October West Ham United 6-0 Manchester United
Saturday 23 October Leicester City 1-1 Chelsea
Friday 22 October Arsenal 4-0 Everton
Friday 22 October Derby County 2-3 Crystal Palace
Friday 22 October Leeds United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion


Monday 18 October Everton 4-2 Leeds United
Monday 18 October Tottenham Hotspur 3-4 West Ham United
Saturday 16 October Manchester United 3-0 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 16 October Chelsea 2-0 Derby County
Saturday 16 October Liverpool 3-0 Arsenal
Saturday 16 October Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 16 October Manchester City 5-0 Leicester City


Sunday 3 October Chelsea 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 2 October Manchester United 3-0 Liverpool
Saturday 2 October West Ham United 3-1 Everton
Saturday 2 October Manchester City 1-0 Derby County
Friday 1 October Crystal Palace 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Friday 1 October Arsenal 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Friday 1 October Leicester City 1-0 Leeds United


September

▼Show
Monday 27 September Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Derby County
Saturday 25 September Manchester City 2-2 Arsenal
Friday 24 September Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leicester City
Friday 24 September Chelsea 4-3 Liverpool
Friday 24 September Everton 0-1 Manchester Unitedr
Friday 24 September Leeds United 4-4 Blackburn Rovers
Friday 24 September West Ham United 1-0 Crystal Palace


Monday 20 September Derby County 3-1 West Ham United
Monday 20 September Leicester City 3-1 Everton
Sunday 19 September Chelsea 1-6 Arsenal
Sunday 19 September Liverpool 0-4 Leeds United
Saturday 18 September Manchester United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 18 September Manchester City 4-2 Crystal Palace
Friday 17 September Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Tottenham Hotspur


Monday 13 September Leicester City 1-6 Crystal Palace
Saturday 11 September Arsenal 3-1 Manchester United
Saturday 11 September Leeds United 2-2 West Ham United
Saturday 11 September Manchester City 4-1 Chelsea
Saturday 11 September Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Liverpool
Friday 10 September Brighton & Hove Albion 4-1 Blackburn Rovers
Friday 10 September Everton 1-0 Derby County


August

▼Show
Sunday 29 August West Ham United 2-1 Chelsea
Saturday 28 August Liverpool 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 28 August Manchester United 2-4 Manchester City
Friday 27 August Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Arsenal
Friday 27 August Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Leicester City
Friday 27 August Crystal Palace 3-1 Everton
Friday 27 August Derby County 2-3 Leeds United


Monday 23 August Leeds United 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 23 August Everton 1-3 Liverpool
Monday 23 August Leicester City P-P Derby County
Friday 20 August Arsenal 4-2 Crystal Palace
Friday 20 August Brighton & Hove Albion 4-2 West Ham United
Friday 20 August Chelsea 1-1 Manchester United
Friday 20 August Manchester City 4-2 Blackburn Rovers


Monday 16 August Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Everton
Monday 16 August Crystal Palace 1-3 Leeds United
Monday 16 August Derby County 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Monday 16 August Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Chelsea
Monday 16 August West Ham United 6-1 Arsenal
Sunday 15 August Liverpool 0-0 Manchester City
Sunday 15 August Manchester United 2-2 Leicester City


↑Jump back a section

Division 2

League Table

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (C) Fulham 26 20 2 4 64 27 +37 62
2 (Pl) Wolves 26 14 5 7 46 37 +9 47
3 (Pl) Stoke City 26 12 7 7 34 36 -2 43
4 (Pl) Nottingham Forest 26 12 6 8 52 31 +21 42
5 (Pl) Norwich City 26 12 3 11 64 52 +12 39
6 Burnley 26 11 6 9 46 39 +7 39
7 Southampton 26 12 3 11 45 42 +3 39
8 Newcastle United 26 12 2 12 51 56 -5 38
9 West Brom 26 10 5 11 44 54 -10 35
10 Aston Villa 26 9 5 12 53 51 +2 32
11 Birmingham City 26 7 5 14 34 51 -17 26
12 Middlesbrough 26 8 2 16 31 50 -19 26
13 Sunderland 26 7 3 16 35 49 -14 24
14 Reading 26 5 8 13 32 56 -24 23

(Final Standings)

Key:
Automatic Promotion
Playoff Places
C - Champions
Pl - Confirmed Playoff Place

Playoffs

Finals


Semi Finals

15 May 2022
Stoke City 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Griffiths '75
Goodwin '90+4
bet365 Stadium


17 May 2022
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Norwich City
Bueno '28 (AET) Omotoye '68
  Penalties  
5-4
Molineux



Results

May

▼Show


April


March


February

▼Show
Monday 28 February Norwich City 3-4 Newcastle United
Monday 28 February Sunderland 0-3 Stoke City
Monday 28 February Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-3 Reading
Sunday 27 February Birmingham City 4-2 Middlesbrough
Saturday 26 February Southampton 4-2 Nottingham Forest
Friday 25 February Fulham 2-1 Aston Villa


Monday 21 February Aston Villa 2-0 Norwich City
Monday 21 February Newcastle United 1-6 Fulham
Monday 21 February Nottingham Forest 7-0 Reading
Monday 21 February Southampton 2-3 Birmingham City
Monday 21 February Sunderland 0-1 West Bromwich Albion


Monday 7 February Nottingham Forest 4-1 Aston Villa
Monday 7 February Reading 1-1 Stoke City
Monday 7 February West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Southampton
Monday 7 February Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Birmingham City
Friday 4 February Fulham 2-0 Sunderland
Friday 4 February Norwich City 4-0 Middlesbrough


January

▼Show
Sunday 30 January Birmingham City 1-3 Fulham
Monday 31 January Newcastle United 2-0 Aston Villa
Monday 31 January Sunderland 1-1 Nottingham Forest


Monday 24 January Birmingham City 3-2 West Bromwich Albion
Monday 24 January Aston Villa 4-1 Reading
Monday 24 January Newcastle United 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Monday 24 January Stoke City 0-1 Fulham
Monday 24 January Sunderland 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sunday 23 January Southampton 1-0 Middlesbrough
Friday 21 January Norwich City 2-1 Burnley


Monday 17 January Southampton 2-1 Fulham
Monday 17 January West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Aston Villa
Monday 17 January Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Burnley
Sunday 16 January Middlesbrough 3-2 Sunderland
Friday 14 January Birmingham City 1-1 Stoke City
Friday 14 January Nottingham Forest 3-2 Norwich City
Friday 14 January Reading 1-4 Newcastle United


Monday 10 January Aston Villa 1-2 Middlesbrough
Monday 10 January Burnley 1-1 Birmingham City
Monday 10 January Nottingham Forest 1-2 Fulham
Monday 10 January Sunderland 2-0 Reading


December

▼Show
Friday 17 December Norwich City 4-3 Southampton
Sunday 19 December Middlesbrough 0-3 Burnley
Monday 20 December West Bromwich Albion 2-4 Fulham


Friday 10 December Burnley 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Monday 6 December Stoke City 3-0 Southampton
Monday 6 December Aston Villa 3-3 Birmingham City
Monday 6 December West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Middlesbrough
Monday 6 December Newcastle United 2-0 Sunderland
Friday 3 December Norwich City 5-2 Reading
Friday 3 December Fulham 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers


November

▼Show
Monday 29 November Reading 2-1 Middlesbrough
Monday 29 November Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-5 Norwich City
Sunday 28 November Southampton 3-1 West Bromwich Albion
Friday 26 November Burnley 0-1 Stoke City


Friday 19 November Birmingham City 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Friday 19 November Fulham 3-0 Stoke City
Sunday 21 November Sunderland 3-2 Southampton
Sunday 21 November Middlesbrough 3-2 Norwich City
Monday 22 November Aston Villa 4-1 Burnley
Monday 22 November Nottingham Forest 1-3 Newcastle United
Monday 22 November West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Reading


Monday 8 November Burnley 1-2 Fulham
Monday 8 November Reading 2-2 Aston Villa
Sunday 7 November Middlesbrough 0-3 Birmingham City
Sunday 7 November Stoke City 2-2 Sunderland
Friday 5 November Southampton 5-0 Newcastle United
Friday 5 November Norwich City 4-2 Nottingham Forest
Friday 5 November Wolves 1-1 West Brom


Monday 1 November Fulham 2-0 Middlesbrough
Monday 1 November Birmingham City 1-2 Burnley
Monday 1 November Nottingham Forest 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
Monday 1 November Reading 0-3 Sunderland
Monday 1 November Stoke City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers


October

▼Show
Sunday 31 October Southampton 4-0 Aston Villa
Friday 29 October Newcastle United 2-2 Norwich City


Monday 25 October West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Stoke City
Monday 25 October Newcastle United 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 25 October Reading 0-1 Southampton
Friday 22 October Aston Villa 2-3 Sunderland
Friday 22 October Burnley 2-0 Middlesbrough
Friday 22 October Fulham 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Friday 22 October Norwich City 2-1 Birmingham City


Monday 18 October Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Southampton
Monday 18 October Stoke City 1-0 Nottingham Forest
Monday 18 October Sunderland 1-2 Newcastle United
Sunday 17 October Middlesbrough 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 16 October Birmingham City 1-2 Aston Villa
Friday 15 October Burnley 4-3 Norwich City
Friday 15 October Fulham 3-0 Reading


Monday 4 October Reading 1-1 Birmingham City
Monday 4 October West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Sunderland
Friday 1 October Southampton 1-1 Stoke City
Friday 1 October Aston Villa 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Friday 1 October Newcastle United 4-1 Middlesbrough
Friday 1 October Norwich City 0-2 Fulham
Friday 1 October Nottingham Forest 1-1 Burnley


September

▼Show
Friday 24 September Fulham 3-1 Newcastle United
Friday 24 September Middlesbrough 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Monday 27 September Birmingham City 3-2 Southampton
Monday 27 September Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Sunderland
Monday 27 September Burnley 3-1 Reading
Monday 27 September Norwich City 2-5 West Bromwich Albion
Monday 27 September Stoke City 0-8 Aston Villa


Friday 17 September Aston Villa 4-2 West Bromwich Albion
Sunday 19 September Southampton 0-2 Burnley
Monday 20 September Sunderland 1-3 Middlesbrough
Monday 20 September Newcastle United 2-3 Stoke City
Monday 20 September Nottingham Forest 5-0 Birmingham City
Monday 20 September Reading 3-3 Norwich City
Monday 20 September Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Fulham


Monday 13 September Middlesbrough 2-0 Stoke City
Monday 13 September West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Newcastle United
Friday 10 September Birmingham City 1-0 Sunderland
Friday 10 September Burnley 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Friday 10 September Fulham 3-0 Southampton
Friday 10 September Norwich City 4-2 Aston Villa
Sunday 12 September Reading 0-2 Nottingham Forest


August

▼Show
Sunday 29 August Middlesbrough 2-1 Southampton
Sunday 29 August Stoke City 1-2 Reading
Friday 27 August Sunderland 3-4 Norwich City
Friday 27 August Aston Villa 1-1 Fulham
Friday 27 August Newcastle United 2-0 Burnley
Friday 27 August West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Birmingham City
Friday 27 August Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Nottingham Forest


Friday 20 August Fulham 3-0 West Bromwich Albion
Friday 20 August Middlesbrough 1-2 Aston Villa
Friday 20 August Norwich City 0-1 Stoke City
Monday 23 August Birmingham City 0-4 Newcastle United
Monday 23 August Burnley 2-3 Sunderland
Monday 23 August Nottingham Forest 0-0 Southampton
Monday 23 August Reading 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers


Friday 27 August Sunderland vs Norwich City
Friday 27 August Aston Villa vs Fulham
Friday 27 August Newcastle United vs Burnley
Friday 27 August West Bromwich Albion vs Birmingham City
Friday 27 August Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Nottingham Forest
Sunday 29 August Middlesbrough vs Southampton
Sunday 29 August Stoke City vs Reading


Friday 13 August Aston Villa 5-2 Nottingham Forest
Sunday 15 August Southampton 0-3 Norwich City
Monday 16 August Newcastle United 1-1 Reading
Monday 16 August Stoke City 2-1 Birmingham City
Monday 16 August Sunderland 3-4 Fulham
Monday 16 August West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Burnley
Monday 16 August Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Middlesbrough


↑Jump back a section

Hat-tricks

(Updated 19th May)

Player Club Date Fixture
Abu Kamara Norwich City 15th August 2021 Southampton 0-3 Norwich City
Armstrong Okoflex West Ham United 16th August 2021 West Ham United 6-1 Arsenal
James McAtee Manchester City 20th August 2021 Manchester City 4-2 Blackburn Rovers
Dilan Markanday Tottenham Hotspur 23rd August 2021 Leeds United 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur
James McAtee Manchester City 28th August 2021 Manchester United 2-4 Manchester City
Caleb Chukwuemeka Aston Villa 17th September 2021 Aston Villa 4-2 West Bromwich Albion
Mika Biereth Arsenal 19th September 2021 Chelsea 1-6 Arsenal
Will Harris Sunderland 27th September 2021 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Sunderland
Jaden Philogene-Bidace Aston Villa 17th September 2021 Stoke City 0-8 Aston Villa
Cole Palmer Manchester City 16th October 2021 Manchester City 5-0 Leicester City
Will Harris Sunderland 22nd October 2021 Aston Villa 2-3 Sunderland
Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka Sunderland 1st November 2021 Reading 0-3 Sunderland
Jack Stretton Derby County 5th November 2021 Derby County 6-0 Blackburn Rovers
Elliot Anderson Newcastle United 22nd November 2021 Nottingham Forest 1-3 Newcastle United
Folarin Balogun Arsenal 26th November 2021 Arsenal 3-5 Derby County
Thomas Dickson-Peters Norwich City 3rd December 2021 Norwich City 5-2 Reading
Armstrong Okoflex West Ham United 6th December 2021 Crystal Palace 2-4 West Ham United
Reyes Cleary West Bromwich Albion 6th December 2021 West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Middlesbrough
Jack Vale Blackburn Rovers 4th February 2022 Blackburn Rovers 6-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Luke Harris Fulham 21st February 2022 Newcastle United 1-6 Fulham
Will Swan Nottingham Forest 21st February 2022 Nottingham Forest 7-0 Reading
Chem Campbell Wolverhampton Wanderers 28th February 2022 Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-3 Reading
Ben Woods Burnley 8th April 2022 Burnley 5-1 Newcastle United
Tyler Dibling Southampton 25th April 2022 Newcastle United 2-4 Southampton
Luke Harris (4) Fulham 29th April 2022 Fulham 5-3 Burnley
Jack Vale (4) Blackburn Rovers 1st May 2022 Blackburn Rovers 4-3 Chelsea
Jesurun Rak-Sakyi Crystal Palace 9th May 2022 Crystal Palace 3-1 Derby County




↑Jump back a section

Last modified on 19 May 2022, at 10:55