2017-18 Professional Development League 2

From YouthHawk
Jump to: navigation, search

The Professional Development League 2 is the sixth campaign of post-EPPP Under-23 football's second tier, designed for those academies with Category 2 status. A total of 21 teams are split regionally into north and south divisions, with each team facing opponents in their own region twice both home and away and opponents in the other region once. The sides finishing in the top two positions in both regions at the end of the season will progress to a knockout stage to determine the overall league champion.

Burnley were officially granted Category 2 status in the summer of 2017 and became the league's 21st team.

Contents

Teams

A total of 21 teams take part in the Professional Development League 2, split regionally between north and south.

North: Barnsley, Birmingham City, Bolton Wanderers, Burnley, Crewe Alexandra, Huddersfield Town, Hull City, Leeds United, Nottingham Forest, Sheffield United, Sheffield Wednesday

South: Bristol City, Cardiff City, Charlton Athletic, Colchester United, Coventry City, Crystal Palace, Ipswich Town, Millwall, Queens Park Rangers, Watford

League Tables

North

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Bolton Wanderers 29 16 3 10 48 41 +7 51
2 Sheffield Wednesday 28 14 7 7 46 36 +10 49
3 Sheffield United 28 14 3 11 50 40 +10 45
4 Hull City 30 14 3 13 47 57 -10 45
5 Nottingham Forest 28 11 11 6 56 50 +6 44
6 Leeds United 29 12 5 12 46 46 0 41
7 Huddersfield Town 28 11 5 11 45 46 -1 38
8 Crewe Alexandra 29 10 5 14 37 50 -13 35
9 Birmingham City 28 9 7 12 42 40 +2 34
10 Barnsley 27 7 6 14 40 49 -9 27
11 Burnley 27 8 4 15 27 51 -24 28


South

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Crystal Palace 28 19 2 7 65 29 +36 59
2 Charlton Athletic 28 13 6 9 50 39 +11 45
3 Ipswich Town 28 12 5 11 58 47 +11 41
4 Watford 27 10 8 9 52 40 +12 38
5 Coventry City 27 10 6 11 51 55 -4 36
6 Queens Park Rangers 27 10 5 12 51 56 -4 35
7 Cardiff City 28 10 5 13 37 47 -10 34
8 Millwall 28 8 10 10 26 37 -11 34
9 Colchester United 26 9 6 11 35 44 -9 33
10 Bristol City 26 5 8 13 35 46 -11 23

(Tables updated: 19th April)

Key:
First place
Qualified for Playoffs

Upcoming Fixtures

Friday 20 April: Barnsley V Burnley
Friday 20 April: Bristol City V Colchester United
Monday 23 April: Queens Park Rangers V Crewe Alexandra
Monday 23 April: Coventry City V Barnsley
Monday 23 April: Crystal Palace V Birmingham City
Monday 23 April: Charlton Athletic V Sheffield United
Monday 23 April: Millwall V Burnley
Monday 23 April: Bristol City V Leeds United
Monday 23 April: Cardiff City V Nottingham Forest
Monday 23 April: Colchester United V Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 23 April: Ipswich Town V Bolton Wanderers
Monday 23 April: Watford V Huddersfield Town

Results

April

Thursday 19 April: Birmingham City 3-0 Bolton Wanderers
Thursday 19 April: Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Sheffield United
Thursday 19 April: Crystal Palace 3-0 Hull City

Tuesday 17 April: Queens Park Rangers 2-4 Bristol City
Monday 16 April: Huddersfield Town 2-1 Ipswich Town
Monday 16 April: Barnsley 1-1 Cardiff City
Monday 16 April: Burnley 2-0 Coventry City
Monday 16 April: Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Crystal Palace
Monday 16 April: Birmingham City 1-2 Charlton Athletic
Monday 16 April: Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Colchester United
Monday 16 April: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Watford

Saturday 14 April: Sheffield United 2-1 Colchester United
Saturday 14 April: Hull City 1-0 Millwall
Friday 13 April: Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Bristol City
Friday 13 April: Birmingham City 0-2 Nottingham Forest
Friday 13 April: Leeds United 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Thursday 12 April: Ipswich Town 2-5 Watford
Thursday 12 April: Cardiff City 0-1 Colchester United

Monday 9 April: Colchester United 2-0 Burnley
Monday 9 April: Ipswich Town 3-4 Hull City
Monday 9 April: Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Nottingham Forest
Monday 9 April: Charlton Athletic 3-0 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 9 April: Coventry City 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Monday 9 April: Millwall 2-0 Leeds United
Monday 9 April: Watford 2-2 Sheffield United
Monday 9 April: Cardiff City 0-2 Birmingham City

Friday 6 April: Crystal Palace 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Friday 6 April: Burnley 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Thursday 5 April: Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Watford
Thursday 5 April: Charlton Athletic 1-1 Colchester United
Wednesday 4 April: Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Barnsley
Wednesday 4 April: Ipswich Town 2-1 Cardiff City

March

▼Show

Friday 30 March: Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Barnsley
Friday 30 March: Sheffield United 1-0 Burnley
Thursday 29 March: Colchester United 0-3 Cardiff City
Thursday 29 March: Watford 2-1 Ipswich Town
Wednesday 28 March: Nottingham Forest 2-3 Crewe Alexandra
Tuesday 27 March: Charlton Athletic 2-3 Crystal Palace

Monday 26 March: Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Watford
Monday 26 March: Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Coventry City
Monday 26 March: Burnley 3-1 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 26 March: Hull City 2-1 Bristol City
Monday 26 March: Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Millwall
Friday 23 March: Burnley 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Friday 23 March: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Charlton Athletic
Friday 23 March: Barnsley 0-0 Crystal Palace
Friday 23 March: Leeds United 3-0 Cardiff City
Thursday 22 March: Birmingham City 0-1 Ipswich Town
Thursday 22 March: Colchester United 0-3 Bristol City

Monday 19 March: Colchester United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
Monday 19 March: Charlton Athletic 0-1 Burnley
Monday 19 March: Coventry City 2-2 Huddersfield Town
Monday 19 March: Millwall 2-2 Nottingham Forest
Monday 19 March: Queens Park Rangers 2-1 Sheffield United
Monday 19 March: Watford 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 19 March: Bristol City 2-2 Birmingham City
Monday 19 March: Cardiff City 0-3 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 19 March: Ipswich Town 2-3 Leeds United

Friday 16 March: Bristol City 0-1 Ipswich Town
Friday 16 March: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Huddersfield Town
Thursday 15 March: Burnley 1-2 Hull City
Tuesday 13 March: Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Birmingham City
Tuesday 13 March: Crystal Palace 4-0 Cardiff City

Monday 12 March: Charlton Athletic 6-1 Coventry City
Monday 12 March: Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Millwall
Monday 12 March: Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Barnsley
Saturday 10 March: Hull City 0-2 Leeds United
Thursday 8 March: Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Thursday 8 March: Cardiff City 2-1 Ipswich Town
Thursday 8 March: Burnley 3-2 Nottingham Forest

Monday 5 March: Crystal Palace 0-1 Millwall
Monday 5 March: Sheffield United 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Monday 5 March: Nottingham Forest 3-0 Hull City

Monday 5 March: Watford 1-2 Charlton Athletic

February

▼Show

Monday 26 February: Coventry City 0-2 Charlton Athletic
Monday 26 February: Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 26 February: Huddersfield Town 2-1 Birmingham City
Monday 26 February: Hull City 2-1 Barnsley
Friday 23 February: Leeds United 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Friday 23 February: Nottingham Forest 0-5 Sheffield United

Wednesday 21 February: Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley
Monday 19 February: Birmingham City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra
Monday 19 February: Bristol City 1-0 Cardiff City
Monday 19 February: Coventry City 3-1 Colchester United
Monday 19 February: Crystal Palace 3-0 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 19 February: Ipswich Town 1-2 Charlton Athletic
Monday 19 February: Millwall 0-3 Watford
Monday 19 February: Sheffield United 1-1 Leeds United
Monday 19 February: Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Hull City
Friday 16 February: Barnsley 1-3 Huddersfield Town
Friday 16 February: Nottingham Forest 0-0 Bolton Wanderers

Thursday 15 February: Burnley 0-5 Birmingham City
Thursday 15 February: Cardiff City 2-0 Coventry City

Monday 12 February: Colchester United 1-4 Crystal Palace
Monday 12 February: Huddersfield Town 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 12 February: Hull City 1-2 Sheffield United
Friday 9 February: Birmingham City 2-2 Queens Park Rangers
Friday 9 February: Leeds United 5-1 Nottingham Forest
Friday 9 February: Watford 3-3 Coventry City

Tuesday 6 February: Bristol City 5-5 Watford
Monday 5 February: Huddersfield Town 3-0 Burnley
Monday 5 February: Hull City 3-0 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 5 February: Sheffield United 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 5 February: Cardiff City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 5 February: Colchester United 5-2 Ipswich Town
Monday 5 February: Crystal Palace 2-1 Charlton Athletic
Monday 5 February: Millwall 3-2 Coventry City
Friday 2 February: Leeds United 2-2 Birmingham City
Friday 2 February: Nottingham Forest 4-2 Barnsley

Thursday 1 February: Sheffield United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra

January

▼Show

Monday 29 January: Colchester United 3-2 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 29 January: Ipswich Town 5-0 Millwall
Monday 29 January: Sheffield Wednesday 0-3 Nottingham Forest
Monday 29 January: Watford 1-3 Crystal Palace
Monday 29 January: Coventry City 0-1 Cardiff City
Monday 29 January: Charlton Athletic 2-0 Bristol City
Monday 29 January: Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Friday 26 January: Barnsley 3-1 Leeds United
Friday 26 January: Birmingham City 0-1 Hull City

Tuesday 23 January: Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 22 January: Leeds United 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Friday 19 January: Barnsley 1-1 Birmingham City

Monday 15 January: Coventry City 6-1 Crystal Palace
Monday 15 January: Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Leeds United
Monday 15 January: Ipswich Town 3-0 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 15 January: Watford 1-0 Cardiff City
Monday 15 January: Millwall 0-0 Bristol City
Monday 15 January: Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Sheffield United
Sunday 14 January: Huddersfield Town 2-1 Hull City
Friday 12 January: Birmingham City 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Thursday 11 January: Leeds United 4-3 Hull City

Tuesday 9 January: Bristol City 1-5 Coventry City
Monday 8 January: Crystal Palace 2-2 Ipswich Town
Monday 8 January: Queens Park Rangers 5-1 Charlton Athletic
Monday 8 January: Cardiff City 1-1 Millwall
Monday 8 January: Hull City 5-1 Crewe Alexandra

Friday 5 January: Leeds United 2-1 Burnley

December

▼Show

Monday 18 December: Charlton Athletic 3-3 Cardiff City
Monday 18 December: Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Monday 18 December: Crystal Palace 4-0 Bristol City
Monday 18 December: Ipswich Town 6-0 Coventry City
Monday 18 December: Millwall 1-0 Colchester United
Monday 18 December: Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Watford
Monday 18 December: Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Leeds United
Friday 15 December: Barnsley 0-1 Sheffield United
Tuesday 12 December: Cardiff City 2-4 Crystal Palace

Monday 11 December: Millwall 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Friday 8 December: Barnsley 3-4 Bolton Wanderers

Monday 4 December: Crewe Alexandra 5-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 4 December: Huddersfield Town 2-4 Sheffield United
Monday 4 December: Hull City 2-4 Nottingham Forest

Monday 4 December: Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Birmingham City

November

▼Show

Monday 27 November: Charlton Athletic 1-1 Ipswich Town
Monday 27 November: Colchester United 4-2 Coventry City
Monday 27 November: Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Crystal Palace
Monday 27 November: Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Leeds United
Monday 27 November: Sheffield United 1-2 Nottingham Forest
Monday 27 November: Watford 2-0 Millwall
Monday 27 November: Bolton Wanderers 5-2 Crewe Alexandra
Monday 27 November: Cardiff City 2-2 Bristol City
Friday 24 November: Birmingham City 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Friday 24 November: Barnsley 3-0 Hull City

Tuesday 21 November: Millwall 1-2 Charlton Athletic
Tuesday 21 November: Bristol City 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 20 November: Burnley 1-4 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 20 November: Huddersfield Town 4-1 Barnsley
Monday 20 November: Coventry City 2-1 Watford
Monday 20 November: Crystal Palace 4-0 Colchester United
Saturday 18 November: Hull City 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Friday 17 November: Leeds United 2-3 Sheffield United
Thursday 16 November: Burnley 1-0 Barnsley
Tuesday 14 November: Charlton Athletic 1-0 Millwall

Monday 13 November: Crystal Palace 3-1 Watford
Monday 13 November: Sheffield United 0-3 Hull City
Monday 13 November: Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Friday 10 November: Barnsley 3-1 Crewe Alexandra
Friday 10 November: Birmingham City 2-2 Burnley
Friday 10 November: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Leeds United
Friday 10 November: Bristol City 0-1 Charlton Athletic
Friday 10 November: Queens Park Rangers 1-5 Colchester United
Friday 10 November: Millwall 2-2 Ipswich Town
Tuesday 7 November: Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Sheffield United

Monday 6 November: Burnley 3-3 Huddersfield Town
Monday 6 November: Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Hull City
Friday 3 November: Barnsley 2-2 Nottingham Forest

Friday 3 November: Birmingham City 3-1 Leeds United

October

▼Show

Monday 30 October: Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Burnley
Monday 30 October: Huddersfield Town 0-2 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 30 October: Ipswich Town 1-1 Colchester United
Monday 30 October: Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Cardiff City
Monday 30 October: Coventry City 0-0 Millwall
Monday 30 October: Watford 2-0 Bristol City
Saturday 28 October: Hull City 4-2 Birmingham City
Friday 27 October: Leeds United 2-1 Barnsley
Friday 27 October: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday

Monday 23 October: Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Monday 23 October: Crystal Palace 3-4 Coventry City
Monday 23 October: Huddersfield Town 3-2 Leeds United
Monday 23 October: Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 23 October: Burnley 1-6 Sheffield United
Monday 23 October: Cardiff City 2-0 Watford
Monday 23 October: Colchester United 1-1 Charlton Athletic
Friday 20 October: Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Ipswich Town
Friday 20 October: Birmingham City 1-2 Barnsley
Friday 20 October: Bristol City 3-0 Millwall

Tuesday 17 October: Sheffield Wednesday 4-1 Birmingham City
Monday 16 October: Hull City 3-2 Huddersfield Town
Monday 16 October: Coventry City 1-1 Bristol City
Monday 16 October: Ipswich Town 0-1 Crystal Palace
Monday 16 October: Charlton Athletic 4-5 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 16 October: Sheffield United 3-2 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 16 October: Watford 3-0 Colchester United
Monday 16 October: Millwall 1-1 Cardiff City
Friday 13 October: Leeds United 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Friday 13 October: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Burnley

Monday 9 October: Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Hull City
Monday 9 October: Charlton Athletic 2-0 Watford
Monday 9 October: Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Coventry City
Monday 9 October: Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Nottingham Forest
Monday 9 October: Burnley 1-0 Leeds United
Monday 9 October: Ipswich Town 2-2 Bristol City
Friday 6 October: Millwall 2-1 Crystal Palace
Friday 6 October: Barnsley 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday

Wednesday 4 October: Birmingham City 3-0 Sheffield United

September

▼Show

Tuesday 26 September: Nottingham Forest 0-1 Birmingham City
Monday 25 September: Coventry City 2-1 Ipswich Town
Monday 25 September: Cardiff City 4-3 Charlton Athletic
Monday 25 September: Huddersfield Town 3-1 Crewe Alexandra
Monday 25 September: Sheffield United 2-1 Barnsley
Monday 25 September: Watford 1-2 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 25 September: Colchester United 0-0 Millwall
Monday 25 September: Hull City 0-0 Burnley
Friday 22 September: Leeds United 1-0 Bolton Wanderers
Friday 22 September: Bristol City 1-3 Crystal Palace

Tuesday 19 September: Nottingham Forest 2-5 Ipswich Town
Tuesday 19 September: Barnsley 2-1 Watford
Monday 18 September: Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Charlton Athletic
Monday 18 September: Sheffield Wednesday 4-1 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 18 September: Burnley 0-4 Cardiff City
Monday 18 September: Huddersfield Town 0-1 Colchester United
Monday 18 September: Sheffield United 0-1 Millwall
Monday 18 September: Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Bristol City
Saturday 16 September: Hull City 2-1 Coventry City
Friday 15 September: Leeds United 0-3 Crystal Palace

Monday 11 September: Bristol City 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Monday 11 September: Cardiff City 1-2 Hull City
Monday 11 September: Charlton Athletic 1-0 Leeds United
Monday 11 September: Colchester United 2-5 Nottingham Forest
Monday 11 September: Coventry City 2-1 Sheffield United
Monday 11 September: Crystal Palace 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 11 September: Ipswich Town 3-0 Barnsley
Monday 11 September: Queens Park Rangers 5-0 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 11 September: Watford 4-2 Burnley
Friday 8 September: Millwall 1-1 Birmingham City

Monday 4 September: Hull City 1-1 Charlton Athletic
Monday 4 September: Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Bristol City
Monday 4 September: Huddersfield Town 1-2 Cardiff City
Monday 4 September: Sheffield United 1-0 Crystal Palace
Saturday 2 September: Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Ipswich Town
Friday 1 September: Nottingham Forest 4-4 Coventry City
Friday 1 September: Barnsley 3-0 Millwall

Friday 1 September: Leeds United 0-0 Colchester United

August

▼Show

Tuesday 29 August: Crystal Palace 1-2 Nottingham Forest
Tuesday 29 August: Millwall 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Tuesday 29 August: Bristol City 3-1 Burnley
Tuesday 29 August: Ipswich Town 3-2 Sheffield United
Tuesday 29 August: Watford 1-2 Birmingham City
Monday 28 August: Colchester United 2-0 Hull City
Friday 25 August: Coventry City 4-3 Leeds United
Friday 25 August: Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Barnsley
Friday 25 August: Cardiff City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Friday 25 August: Charlton Athletic 0-0 Huddersfield Town

Tuesday 22 August: Nottingham Forest 2-1 Bristol City
Monday 21 August: Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Crystal Palace
Monday 21 August: Hull City 0-6 Watford
Monday 21 August: Burnley 2-0 Ipswich Town
Monday 21 August: Huddersfield Town 1-2 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 21 August: Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Charlton Athletic
Monday 21 August: Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Millwall
Monday 21 August: Sheffield United 3-0 Cardiff City
Friday 18 August: Barnsley 2-2 Colchester United
Friday 18 August: Birmingham City 2-5 Coventry City

Monday 14 August: Coventry City 1-0 Bolton Wanderers
Monday 14 August: Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Monday 14 August: Ipswich Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra
Monday 14 August: Queens Park Rangers 4-1 Hull City
Monday 14 August: Cardiff City 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Monday 14 August: Charlton Athletic 1-2 Barnsley
Monday 14 August: Millwall 4-0 Huddersfield Town
Monday 14 August: Watford 2-0 Leeds United
Monday 14 August: Bristol City 1-2 Sheffield United

Monday 14 August: Colchester United 2-1 Birmingham City

Top Goalscorers

(Updated 19th April)

Player Club Goals
Connor Hall Bolton Wanderers 21
Tyler Smith Sheffield United 17
Jordan Ponticelli Coventry City 15
Lewis Reilly Crewe Alexandra 15
Victor Adeboyejo Barnsley 14
Virgil Gomis Nottingham Forest 14
Levi Lumeka Crystal Palace 14
Aramide Oteh Queens Park Rangers 13
Dion Pereira Watford 13
Mark Harris Cardiff City 12
Michael Folivi Watford 11
Conor McKendry Ipswich Town 10
Ben Folami Ipswich Town 9
Jason Lokilo Crystal Palace 9
Ben Morris Ipswich Town 9
Aaron Smith Nottingham Forest 9
James Daly Crystal Palace 8
Aaron Drinan Ipswich Town 8
Freddie Ladapo Crystal Palace 8
Greg Luer Hull City 8
Kyle McFarlane Birmingham City 8


Hat-tricks

(Updated 16th April)

Player Club Date Fixture
Lewis White Millwall 14th August 2017 Millwall 4-0 Huddersfield Town
Ebere Eze Queens Park Rangers 14th August 2017 Queens Park Rangers 4-1 Hull City
Diego De Girolamo Bristol City 29th August 2017 Bristol City 3-1 Burnley
Anthony Pilkington Cardiff City 25th September 2017 Cardiff City 4-3 Charlton Athletic
Olamide Shodipo Queens Park Rangers 16th October 2017 Charlton Athletic 4-5 Queens Park Rangers
Tyler Smith Sheffield United 23rd October 2017 Burnley 1-6 Sheffield United
Connor Hall Bolton Wanderers 6th November 2017 Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Hull City
Sullay Kaikai Crystal Palace 20th November 2017 Crystal Palace 4-0 Colchester United
Joe Lolley Huddersfield Town 20th November 2017 Huddersfield Town 4-1 Barnsley
Connor Hall Bolton Wanderers 27th November 2017 Bolton Wanderers 5-2 Crewe Alexandra
Conor McKendry Ipswich Town 18th December 2017 Ipswich Town 6-0 Coventry City
Greg Luer Hull City 8th January 2018 Hull City 5-1 Crewe Alexandra
Jordan Ponticelli Coventry City 9th January 2018 Bristol City 1-5 Coventry City
Joshua Barrett Coventry City 15th January 2018 Coventry City 6-1 Crystal Palace
Decarrey Sherriff Colchester United 6th February 2018 Colchester United 5-2 Ipswich Town
Ryan Cassidy Watford 9th February 2018 Bristol City 5-5 Watford
James Daly Crystal Palace 19th February 2018 Crystal Palace 3-0 Queens Park Rangers
Jake Wright Sheffield United 23rd February 2018 Nottingham Forest 0-5 Sheffield United
Aaron Drinan Ipswich Town] 9th April 2018 Ipswich Town 3-4 Hull City