2017-18 UEFA Youth League

From YouthHawk
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2017-18 UEFA Youth League is the fifth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.

Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 20 April and 23 April 2018.

Contents

Group Stage

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Basel 5 3 1 1 14 11 +3 10
2 Manchester United 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8
3 Benfica 5 1 3 1 10 8 +2 6
4 CSKA Moscow 5 1 0 4 8 14 -6 3


12 September 2017
Benfica 5-1 CSKA Moscow
Santos '41, '47
Gomes '58
Araujo '86
Embaló '89
Zhironkin '89
Futebol Campus
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu


12 September 2017
Manchester United 4-3 Basel
Aidan Barlow '5
Boonen '50
Gomes '57 (pen)
Bohui '62 (pen)
Pululu '14
Lokaj '58
Kaiser (pen) '66
Leigh Sports Village
Referee: Keith Kennedy


27 September 2017
CSKA Moscow 1-2 Manchester United
Merenchukov '90 Barlow '8
Gomes '38
Oktyabr Stadium
Referee: Juri Frischer


27 September 2017
Basel 2-2 Benfica
Vesco '32
Okafor '53
Loureiro '22, '90+2
Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob


18 October 2017
CSKA Moscow 2-3 Basel
Zhironkin '15
Zakharov '69
Vesco '36
Schmid '46
Pululu '79
Oktyabr Stadium
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)


18 October 2017
Benfica 2-2 Manchester United
Nuno Santos '40
Jose Gomes '51
Bohui (pen) '70, '89
Futebol Campus
Referee: Juan Martinez Munuera (ESP)


31 October 2017
Basel 4-2 CSKA Moscow
Okafor '32
Schmid '33
Pululu '83
Suter '86
Oleynikov '73
Zhironkin '87
Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)


31 October 2017
Manchester United 1-1 Benfica
Hamilton '3 Joao Felix '14
Leigh Sports Village
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)


22 November 2017
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Benfica
Matskharashvili '72
Zhironkin '85
Stadium Oktyabr
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (FIN)


22 November 2017
Basel 2-1 Manchester United
Pululu '59
Kaiser (pen) '66
Warren '70
Leichtathletik Stadion St Jakob
Referee: Srdjan Jovanovic (SRB)


5 December 2017
Benfica v Basel


5 December 2017
Manchester United v CSKA Moscow



Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Bayern Munich 5 3 2 0 11 5 +6 11
2 (Q) Paris Saint-Germain 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4 10
3 Anderlecht 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
4 Celtic 5 1 0 4 7 14 -7 3


12 September 2017
Bayern Munich 1-0 Anderlecht
Wintzheimer '54
FC Bayern Campus
Referee: Mykola Balakin


12 September 2017
Celtic 2-3 Paris Saint-Germain
Hendry '13 (pen)
Aitchison '53
Guclu '37
Postolachi '60
Weah '66
Dumbarton Football Stadium
Referee: Alexander Harkam


27 September 2017
Anderlecht 1-2 Celtic
Lokonga '66 Johnston '3
Hendry '11
Van Roy Stadium
Referee: Kristo Tohver


27 September 2017
Paris Saint-Germain 1-1 Bayern Munich
Mzaouiyani '62 Pudic '26
Stade Municipal Georges Lefevre
Referee: Tihomir Pejin


18 October 2017
Anderlecht 0-2 Paris Saint-Germain
Metehan Guclu '24
Bernede '32
Van Roy Stadium
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)


18 October 2017
Bayern Munich 6-2 Celtic
Evina '26
Gotze '31
Deas (OG) '45+1
Pudic '74
Wintzheimer '85, '90+3
Johnston '61
Henderson '69
FC Bayern Campus
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)


31 October 2017
Paris Saint-Germain 2-3 Anderlecht
Diaby '7
Guclu '45+3
Azevedo-Janelas (pen) '71, '79
Amuzu '84
Stade Georges-Lefevre
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)


31 October 2017
Celtic 1-2 Bayern Munich
Aitchison '61 Meier '73, '90+4
Cappielow Park
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)


22 November 2017
Anderlecht 1-1 Bayern Munich
Azevedo-Janelas (pen) '83 Wintzheimer (pen) '53
Van Roy Stadium
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)


22 November 2017
Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Celtic
Mbe Soh '78
Adli '86
Stade Georges-Lefevre
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)


5 December 2017
Bayern Munich v Paris Saint-Germain


5 December 2017
Celtic v Anderlecht



Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Chelsea 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12
2 (Q) Atlético Madrid 5 3 0 2 10 7 +3 9
3 Roma 5 2 0 3 8 6 +2 6
4 Qarabag 5 1 0 4 3 16 -13 3


12 September 2017
Chelsea 5-0 Qarabag
Hudson-Odoi '54
McCormick '63, '71, 74
Brown '80
Cobham
Referee: Robert Hennessey


12 September 2017
Roma 1-2 Atlético Madrid
Masangu '29 Salido '62
Navarro '69
Stadio Tre Fontaine
Referee: Rade Obrenovic


27 September 2017
Qarabag 0-3 Roma
Celar '11, '60
Antonucci '77
Karabakh Stadium
Referee: Horatiu Fesnic


27 September 2017
Atlético Madrid 1-3 Chelsea
Ferni '13 (pen) Brown '5
Sterling '10
Maddox '28
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino
Referee: Kevin Clancy


18 October 2017
Qarabag 1-5 Atlético Madrid
Deda '18 Isaac '8
Clemente '37
Toni Moya '44
Punal '69
Salido '88
Karabakh Stadium
Referee: Vitali Meshkov (RUS)


18 October 2017
Chelsea 0-2 Roma
Marcucci (pen) '45+1
Valeau '58
Cobham Training Ground
Referee: Frank Schneider (FRA)


31 October 2017
Atlético Madrid 0-1 Qarabag
Deda '45
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino
Referee: Stephan Klossner (SUI)


31 October 2017
Roma 1-2 Chelsea
Celar '79 Sterling '16
Taylor-Crossdale '21
Stadio Tre Fontaine
Referee: Srdjan Jovanovic (SRB)


22 November 2017
Qarabag 1-3 Chelsea
Deda '50 Taylor-Crossdale (pen) '61
Brown '70
McEachran '76
Karabakh Stadium
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)


22 November 2017
Atlético Madrid 2-1 Roma
Navarro '15, '70 Cappa '74
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)



5 December 2017
Roma v Qarabag



Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Barcelona 5 5 0 0 11 0 +11 15
2 (Q) Sporting CP 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4 8
3 Juventus 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5 3
4 Olympiacos 5 0 2 3 4 14 -10 2


12 September 2017
Barcelona 1-0 Juventus
Perez '84
Mini Estadi
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen


12 September 2017
Olympiacos 2-2 Sporting CP
Kostanasios '19
Lamprou '20
Miguel Luis '47
Balde '76
Renti Training Centre
Referee: Alan Mario Sant


27 September 2017
Juventus 3-1 Olympiacos
Olivieri '33
Kamaraj '52
Di Pardo '68
Vrousai '23
Juventus Training Ground
Referee: Fedayi San


27 September 2017
Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona
Sergi Gomez '61
CGD Stadium Aurelio Pereira
Referee: Francois Letexier


18 October 2017
Juventus 1-4 Sporting CP
Capellini '74 Rafael Leao '9, '19
Miguel Luis (pen) '41
Jovane Cabral '44
Juventus Training Ground
Referee: Fran Jovic (CRO)


18 October 2017
Barcelona 5-0 Olympiacos
Carles Perez '28, '80
Monchu '45+1
Delgado Saverio '70
Ricard Puig '88
Mini Estadi
Referee: Rob Harvey (IRL)


31 October 2017
Sporting CP 2-0 Juventus
Rafael Leao '45
Diogo Bras '90+2
CGD Stadium Aurelio Pereira
Referee: Sandro Scharer (SUI)


31 October 2017
Olympiacos 0-3 Barcelona
Collado '44, '56
Carles Perez '90+2
Renti Training Centre
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)


22 November 2017
Juventus 0-1 Barcelona
Ricard Puig '50
Juventus Training Ground
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)


22 November 2017
Sporting CP 1-1 Olympiacos
Pedro Ferreira '27 Voilis '29
CGD Stadium Aurelio Pereira
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)



5 December 2017
Olympiacos v Juventus



Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Liverpool 5 4 0 1 16 3 +13 12
2 Spartak Moscow 5 2 2 1 11 6 +5 8
3 Sevilla 5 1 2 2 5 12 -7 5
4 NK Maribor 5 1 0 4 2 13 -11 3


13 September 2017
Liverpool 4-0 Sevilla
Jones '23, '45+3
Kane '28
Masterson '66
Prenton Park
Referee: Thorvaldur Arnason (ISL)


13 September 2017
Maribor 1-0 Spartak Moscow
Horvat '50
Lendava Sports Park
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)


26 September 2017
Sevilla 1-0 Maribor
Flueras '30
José Ramón Cisneros Palacios
Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)


26 September 2017
Spartak Moscow 2-1 Liverpool
Rudenko '24, '57 Lewis '17
Spartak Academy
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)


17 October 2017
Spartak Moscow 1-1 Sevilla
Rudenko '57 Josema '3
Spartak Academy
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)


17 October 2017
Maribor 1-4 Liverpool
Matko '23 Adekanye '30, '58
Kane '32
Millar '52
Lendava Sports Park
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT)


1 November 2017
Sevilla 3-3 Spartak Moscow
Calderon '41
Viedma '45
Charaf '52
Ignatov '17
Rudenko '54
Mazurov '90+2
Jose Ramon Cisneros Palacios
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)


1 November 2017
Liverpool 3-0 Maribor
Jones '4
Woodburn (pen) '11
McAuley '86
Prenton Park
Referee: Andrew Dallas (SCO)


21 November 2017
Sevilla 0-4 Liverpool
Millar '1
Kane '39
Brewster '51
Adekanye '90+2
Jose Ramon Cisneros Palacios
Referee: Francois Letexier (FRA)


21 November 2017
Spartak Moscow 5-0 Maribor
Kalachevskii '32, '39
Rudenko '47, '76
Mazurov '72
Spartak Academy
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)



6 December 2017
Maribor v Sevilla



Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Manchester City 5 4 1 0 13 5 +8 13
2 Feyenoord 5 1 3 1 7 5 +2 6
3 Napoli 5 1 1 3 9 13 -4 4
4 Shakhtar Donetsk 5 1 1 3 5 11 -6 4


13 September 2017
Feyenoord 0-2 Manchester City
Matondo '26
Francis '70
Stadion Woudestein
Referee: Glenn Nyberg


13 September 2017
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Napoli
Kulakov '71 Gaetano '44
Zerbin '72
FC Metalist Training Ground
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs


26 September 2017
Manchester City 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Latibeaudiere '43
Foden '49
Richards '90+3
Yakimets '53
City Academy Stadium
Referee: Kai Erik Steen


26 September 2017
Napoli 2-2 Feyenoord
Gaetano '17
Schiavi '45+1
Van der Kust '66
Geertruida '90
Pasquale Ianniello
Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou


17 October 2017
Manchester City 3-1 Napoli
Diaz '21, (pen) '58
Garre '65
Russo '48
City Academy Stadium
Referee: Bart Vertenten (BEL)


17 October 2017
Feyenoord 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Kokcu '6
Zwarts '39
Vente '40, '59
Stadion Woudestein
Referee: Tim Marshall (NIR)


1 November 2017
Napoli 3-5 Manchester City
Esposito '55
Scarf '61
Zerbin '80
Richards '7, '26
Touaizi '22, '42
Garre '36
Pasquale Ianniello
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)


1 November 2017
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Feyenoord
Kuzmenko '65 Vente '90
FC Metalist Training Ground
Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE)


21 November 2017
Manchester City 0-0 Feyenoord
City Academy Stadium
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)


21 November 2017
Napoli 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk
Zerbin '78 Kashchuk '40
Melichenko '71
Pasquale Ianniello
Referee: Nikola Dabanovic (MNE)


6 December 2017
Feyenoord v Napoli




Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) FC Porto 5 4 0 1 13 6 +7 12
2 (Q) Monaco 5 3 1 1 14 8 +6 10
3 Besiktas 5 1 1 3 5 12 -7 4
4 RB Leipzig 5 0 2 3 6 12 -6 2


13 September 2017
RB Leipzig 1-4 Monaco
Majetschak '88 Mboula '2
Popovic '38
Senkbeil '72 og
Sylla '73
Stadion am Cottaweg
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik


13 September 2017
Porto 5-1 Besiktas
Teixeira '31
Estrala '32
Queta '65
Dalot '70 (pen)
Quieros '79
Queiros '39 og
CTFD PortoGaia
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet


26 September 2017
Monaco 3-2 Porto
Mboula '4
Bongiovanni '78, '86
Robles '45+1
Badiashile '54 og
Stade de Formation
Referee: Joao Brandao


26 September 2017
Besiktas 1-1 RB Leipzig
Ozturk '15 Abouchabaka '36 (pen)
Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu
Referee: Rahim Hasanov


17 October 2017
Monaco 3-0 Besiktas
Mfomo '63
Mboula '68, '77
Stade de Formation
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL)


17 October 2017
RB Leipzig 0-2 Porto
Dalot '79
Baro '82
Stadion am Cottaweg
Referee: Ognjen Valjic (BIH)


1 November 2017
Besiktas 3-2 Monaco
Acikgoz '9
Akgun '32
Apardi (pen) '42
Bongiovanni '45+2
Alioui '54
Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL)


1 November 2017
Porto 3-2 RB Leipzig
Estrela (pen) '4
Robles '40
Queta '61
Hartmann '44
Kuhn '90+3
CTFD PortoGaia
Referee: Robert Madley (ENG)


21 November 2017
Monaco 2-2 RB Leipzig
Alioui '41, '75 Kruger '15
Stierlin '81
Stade de formation AS Monaco
Referee: Farrugia Cann Trustin (MLT)


21 November 2017
Besiktas 0-1 Porto
Diogo Leite '45+3
Sariyer Yusuf Ziya Onis Stadium
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE)


6 December 2017
RB Leipzig v Besiktas


6 December 2017
Porto v Monaco



Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (Q) Tottenham Hotspur 5 3 1 1 11 5 +6 10
2 Dortmund 5 3 0 2 13 10 +3 9
3 Real Madrid 5 2 1 2 19 9 +10 7
4 APOEL 5 1 0 4 1 20 -19 3


13 September 2017
Real Madrid 10-0 APOEL
Gomez '18, '25, '43 (pen)
Adri '32
Baeza '41 (pen), 83
Zabarte '49
Pedro '62, '71, '77
Estadio Alfredo di Stefano
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa


13 September 2017
Tottenham 4-0 Dortmund
Edwards '4 (pen), '61
Bennetts '30
Sterling '33
Hotspur Way
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones


26 September 2017
APOEL 1-0 Tottenham
Karayiannis '23
Makarion
Referee: Stefan Apostolov


26 September 2017
Dortmund 5-3 Real Madrid
Bulut '12, '18
Bruun Larsen '59, '81 (pen)
Isak '85
Baeza '27
Gomez '35
Martín '87
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground


17 October 2017
APOEL 0-2 Dortmund
Larsen '83
Sancho '90+3
Makarion
Referee: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)


17 October 2017
Real Madrid 1-1 Tottenham
Dani Gomez '71 Roles '29
Estadio Alfredo di Stefano
Referee: Joao Pinheiro (POR)


1 November 2017
Dortmund 5-0 APOEL
Larsen '8
Kampetsis '26, '36, '69
Sancho '83
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)


1 November 2017
Tottenham 3-2 Real Madrid
Tanganga '27
Edwards (pen) '47
Sterling '82
Cesar '20
Martin '61
Hotspur Way
Referee: Peter Kjaesgaard-Andersen (DEN)


21 November 2017
APOEL 0-3 Real Madrid
Dani Gomez '10
Oscar '27, '89
Makarion
Referee: Stavros Mantalos (GRE)


21 November 2017
Dortmund 1-3 Tottenham
Aydinel '30 Shashoua '7
Brown '18
Sterling
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground
Referee: Sandro Scharer (SUI)



6 December 2017
Tottenham v APOEL



Domestic Champions Knockout Round

First Round

27 September Internazionale 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv Stadio Ernesto Breda
Pinamonti '69 (pen)
Odgaard '71
Tsitashvili '10
Shaparenko '67
Referee: Nenad Djokic
18 October Dynamo Kyiv 0-3 (2-5) Internazionale
Pinamonti '10, '29
Odgaard '73


27 September Zimbru Chisinau 3-1 KF Vllaznia Stadionul Zimbru
Stina '23
Dontu '77
Iurasco '80
Pusi '86 (pen) Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan
18 October KF Vllaznia 2-4 (3-7) Zimbru Chisinau
Pusi '24
Furtună '45 (og)
Donțu '12
Stînă '52
Scoarţă '76
Iuraşco '90+4


27 September PFC Ludogorets 1-1 Zeljeznicar Ludogorets Training Centre
Besirevic '88 og Mujagic '63 Referee: Alexandru Tean
18 October Zeljeznicar 3-2 (4-3) PFC Ludogorets
Dacić '3
Mujagić '56
Hajdarević '90+3
Klimentov '7
Milkov '70


27 September FC Dinamo 1948 0-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb Dinamo
Kastrati '26
Dunic '52 (pen)
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili
18 October Lokomotiva Zagreb 2-2 (4-2) FC Dinamo 1948
Krajinović '42
Vranjković '90
Vasile '37 (pen)
Cretu '87


27 September Kapylan Pallo 1-2 Esbjerg ISS
Kiuru '28 Olsen '38
Egelund '69
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim
18 October Esbjerg 2-1 (4-2) Kapylan Pallo
Møller '15
Egelund '26
Kiuru '48


27 September Breidablik 1-3 Legia Warsaw Köpavogsvöllur
Ingimarsson '30 Neuman '56
Welniak '66, '79
Referee: Manfredas Lukjancukas
17 October Legia Warsaw 0-0 (3-1) Breidablik Stadion Wojska Polskiego
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)


27 September University College Dublin 2-1 Molde Belfield Bowl
Lovic '44
McDonald '45
Oestigaard '13 Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
18 October Molde 2-1 (3-3, 5-4 pens) University College Dublin
Gussiås '33
Oestigaard '48
Ryan '51


27 September Hammarby 0-4 Ajax Stockholms
Ekkelenkamp '51, '53
Nunnely '70
Gravenberg '90
Referee: Alex Troleis
17 October Ajax 2-0 (6-0) Hammarby De Toekomst
Ylatupa '35
Nunnely '87
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)


27 September Bordeaux 0-1 RB Salzburg Stade de Staint Médard en Jalles
Schmid '33 Referee: Luis Miguel Branco Godinho
17 October RB Salzburg 4-0 (5-0) Bordeaux Untersberg Arena
L.Meisl '3
M.Meisl '6
Gazibegovic '22
Schmidt '37
Referee: Sascha Amhof (SUI)


27 September FK Nitra 1-0 Shkendija Stadion FC Nitra
Kosa '49 Referee: Aleksei Matyunin
17 October Shkendija 1-1 (1-2) FK Nitra FFM Training Centre
Rasimi '25 Chobot '7 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)


27 September F91 Dudelange 0-4 Sparta Prague Jos Nosbaum
Marecek '7
Drchal '35, '65
Frydek '90+3
18 October Sparta Prague 3-1 (7-1) F91 Dudelange
Maksić '57
Fisl '82
Flak '85
Omosanya '30


27 September FK Sutjeska 2-2 Budapest Honved Gradski
Becirovic '69
Marusic '72
Biro '20
Stoiacovici '62
Referee: Boris Markhefka
18 October Budapest Honved 1-0 (3-2) FK Sutjeska
Májer '24


27 September FK Brodarac 1-1 Maccabi Haifa Sports Centre of FA of Serbia
Mitrovic '90 Dahan '13 Referee: Pavel Orel
18 October Maccabi Haifa 0-1 (1-2) FK Brodarac
Babović '20


27 September FC Kairat Almaty 2-2 FC Krasnodar Almaty Ortalyk Stadium
Shvryev'29
Alip '81
Ignatyev '45+1
Utkin '45+2
Referee: Halil Umut Meler
18 October FC Krasnodar 9-0 (11-2) FC Kairat Almaty
Utkin '7
Suleymanov '12
Ignatyev '15, '20, '51, '57, '75 (pen)
Kurazhov '58, '90+1


27 September FK Liepaja 2-1 SC Shakhtar Soligorsk Daugava
Fogelis '37
Smetanovs '74
Kozel '6 Referee: Genc Nuza
17 October SC Shakhtar Soligorsk 3-0 (4-2) FK Liepaja Stroitel
Tsevan '30
Kutsepalov '73
Bal '87
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)


27 September Bursaspor 0-1 FC Saburtaio Bursa Ataturk
Kapanadze '26 Referee: Furkat Atazhanov
18 October FC Saburtaio 1-1 (2-1) Bursaspor
Tabatadze '85 Kartal Yilmaz '1



Second Round

29 October Shakhytor Soligorsk 2-0 FC Nitra Stroitel
Kutsepalov (pen) '52
Bal (pen) '55
Referee: Jorgen Burchardt (DEN)
21 November FC Nitra 3-0 (3-2) Shakhytor Soligorsk Stadion FC Nitra
Fabry '37
Dojcinovic '50, '64
Referee: Edin Jakupovic (BIH)


31 October Legia Warsaw 1-4 Ajax Stadion Wojska Polskiego
Bakboord (OG) '31 Sierhuis '42, '81
Sidoel '53
Jensen '90+2
Referee: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)
21 November Ajax 0-2 (4-3) Legia Warsaw De Toekomst
Zyro '14
Cichocki '47
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)


31 October Lokomotiva Zagreb 1-1 Željezničar Lucko
Vranjkovic '73 Besirevic '42 Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
22 November Željezničar 0-0 (1-1) Lokomotiva Zagreb Stadion Grbavica
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)


1 November Zimbru Chișinău 0-0 Molde Stadionul Zimbru
Referee: Sandor Szabo (HUN)
22 November Molde 2-0 (2-0) Zimbru Chișinău Molde Stadion
Gussias '74
Hestad '90+2
Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)


1 November Internazionale 4-1 Esbjerg Stadio Ernesto Breda
Pinamonti '38
Rover '42, '73
Odgaard (pen) '54
Larsen '23 Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
22 November Esbjerg 0-6 (1-10) Internazionale Esbjerg Arena
Schiro '5
Odgaard '31, '60
Pinamonti '50, (pen) '72
Visconti '62
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR)


1 November Brodarac 1-1 Saburtalo Serbia FA Sports Center
Kocic '20 Nikolashvili '83 Referee: Barbeno Luca (SMR)
22 November Saburtalo 2-2 (3-3) Brodarac Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni
Kokhreidze '79
Tabatadze '90+2
Pejic '20
Lukic '58
Referee: Omar Pashayev (AZE)


1 November Krasnodar 8-0 Budapest Honvéd FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium
Ignatyev '5, '22, '58, '84
Borodin '31
Sergeev '53, '56
Kurazhov '86
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
22 November Budapest Honvéd 1-1 (1-9) Krasnodar Jozsef Bozsik
Balint '51 Kurazhov '67 Referee: Luis Teixeira (POR)


1 November Sparta Prague 2-4 RB Salzburg Generali Arena
Sedlacek '27
Maksic '90+2
Schmidt '6, '29
Meisl '51
Meister '56
Referee: Bojan Nikolic (SRB)
21 November RB Salzburg 2-0 (6-2) Sparta Prague Untersberg Arena
Meister '41
Schmidt '55
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)


Playoff Round

The playoff round pits the eight group runners-up against the eight sides to have progressed through the domestic champions path. The domestic champions will host a one-legged tie, with the winners progressing to the last-16. It is scheduled to be played on 6/7 February 2018

Ajax v


FC Nitra v


Željezničar v


Molde v


Internazionale v


Brodarac v


Krasnodar v


RB Salzburg v


Round of 16

The last-16 pits the eight group winners against the eight sides to have progressed from the playoff round in a one-legged tie. Fixtures are scheduled to be played on 20/21 February 2018.

Teams to have qualified for the last-16 so far: Manchester City, Liverpool, Barcelona

Quarter-Finals

The one-legged quarter-finals are scheduled to take place on 13/14 March 2018.

Semi-Finals

The semi-finals will once again be played at the Colvoray Stadium in Nyon, Switzerland on 20 April 2018.

Final

The final will take place at the Colvoray Stadium in Nyon, Switzerland on 23 April 2018.

Top Goalscorers

Player Club Goals