2018-19 UEFA Youth League

From YouthHawk
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018-19 UEFA Youth League is the sixth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.

Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 26 April and 29 April 2019.

Contents

Group Stage

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Atletico Madrid 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
2 Monaco 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Club Brugge 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
4 Borussia Dortmund 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1


18 September 2018
Monaco 0-2 Atletico Madrid
Camello '48
Mollejo (pen) '62
Pierre de Coubertin


18 September 2018
Club Brugge 1-1 Borussia Dortmund
Ngonge '62 Aydinel '26
KMSK Deinze


3 October 2018
Atletico Madrid 1-2 Club Brugge
Camello '32 Ngonge '29, '80
Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino


3 October 2018
Borussia Dortmund 0-2 Monaco
Millot '17
Gouano '34
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground


24 October 2018
Club Brugge 2-3 Monaco
Fadiga '33
De Ketelaere '77
Mfomo '13
Gouano '66, '90+4
KMSK Deinze


24 October 2018
Borussia Dortmund 3-4 Atletico Madrid
Pherai '32
Kehr '80, '82
Schell (OG) '3
Punal '34
Del Campo '71, '75
Dortmund Brackel Training Ground


6 November 2018
Monaco v Club Brugge


6 November 2018
Atletico Madrid v Borussia Dortmund


28 November 2018
Borussia Dortmund v Club Brugge


28 November 2018
Atletico Madrid v Monaco


11 December 2018
Monaco v Borussia Dortmund


11 December 2018
Club Brugge v Atletico Madrid



Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Barcelona 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
2 PSV Eindhoven 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
3 Tottenham 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3
4 Internazionale 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1


18 September 2018
Internazionale 1-1 Tottenham
Colidio '22 Roles (pen) '58
Stadio Ernesto Breda


18 September 2018
Barcelona 2-1 PSV Eindhoven
De Vega '10
Iglesias '88
De La Fuente (OG) '77
Mini Estadi


3 October 2018
PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Internazionale
Piroe '86
Vertessen '90+3
Colidio '24
Sportcomplex de Herdgang


3 October 2018
Tottenham 1-1 Barcelona
Richards '45 Castilla '24
Hotspur Way Training Ground


24 October 2018
PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Tottenham
Piroe '16
Ihattaren '42
Maghoma '74
Brown '90+4
Sportcomplex de Herdgang


24 October 2018
Barcelona 2-1 Internazionale
De La Fuente '4
Mortimer '33
Colidio (pen) '48
Mini Estadi


6 November 2018
Tottenham v PSV Eindhoven


6 November 2018
Internazionale v Barcelona


28 November 2018
PSV Eindhoven v Barcelona


28 November 2018
Tottenham v Internazionale


11 December 2018
Internazionale v PSV Eindhoven


11 December 2018
Barcelona v Tottenham



Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Liverpool 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
2 Paris Saint-Germain 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
3 Napoli 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
4 Crvena Zvezda 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1


18 September 2018
Crvena Zvezda 1-1 Napoli
Joveljic '17 Senese '13
FK Cukaricki


18 September 2018
Liverpool 5-2 Paris Saint-Germain
Williams '8
Camacho '13, '81
Adekanye '36
Jones '78
Williams '75
Muinga (pen) '89
Langtree Park


3 October 2018
Napoli 1-1 Liverpool
Gaetano '90+4 Adekanye '28
Pasquale Ianniello


3 October 2018
Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 Crvena Zvezda
Kapo '8
Fressange '80
Joveljic '45+1
Stade Georges-Lefevre


24 October 2018
Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 Napoli
Stade Georges-Lefevre


24 October 2018
Liverpool 2-1 Crvena Zvezda
Camacho '86
Williams '90+2
Joveljic '76
Langtree Park


6 November 2018
Napoli v Paris Saint-Germain


6 November 2018
Crvena Zvezda v Liverpool


28 November 2018
Napoli v Crvena Zvezda


28 November 2018
Paris Saint-Germain v Liverpool


11 December 2018
Crvena Zvezda v Paris Saint-Germain


11 December 2018
Liverpool v Napoli



Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Lokomotiv Moscow 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
2 Porto 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
3 Galatasaray 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
4 Schalke 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1


18 September 2018
Schalke 0-3 Porto
Fabio Silva '32
Baro '57
Quinones '74
Lohrheidestadion


18 September 2018
Galatasaray 0-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Suleimanov '67
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadyumu


3 October 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow 0-0 Schalke
Lokomotiv-2


3 October 2018
Porto 2-2 Galatasaray
Joao Mario '63
Fabio Silva '80
Gul '71
Babacan '90+5
Centro de Treinos e Formacao Deportiva


24 October 2018
Galatasaray 3-0 Schalke
Babacan '45, '69
Dogan '83
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadyumu


24 October 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Porto
Kul '13
Mironov '61
Fabio Silva '34
Lokomotiv-2


6 November 2018
Porto v Lokomotiv Moscow


6 November 2018
Schalke v Galatasaray


28 November 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow v Galatasaray


28 November 2018
Porto v Schalke


11 December 2018
Galatasaray v Porto


11 December 2018
Schalke v Lokomotiv Moscow



Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ajax 3 2 1 0 11 2 +9 7
2 Benfica 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3 Bayern Munich 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
4 AEK Athens 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0


19 September 2018
Benfica 3-0 Bayern Munich
Joao Filipe '14, '83
Ramos '18
Caixa Futebol Campus


19 September 2018
Ajax 6-0 AEK Athens
Kuhn '6
Nunnely '26
Jensen '34
Hansen '66
Dest '67
Unuvar (pen) '84
De Toekomst


2 October 2018
AEK Athens 1-3 Benfica
Mpotos '27 Santos '8, '31
Embalo '38
Georgios Kamaras


2 October 2018
Bayern Munich 2-2 Ajax
Mai '59
Shabani '70
Lang '2
Botman '90
FC Bayern Campus


23 October 2018
Ajax 3-0 Benfica
Gravenberch '44
Jensen '60
Kuhn '86
De Toekomst


23 October 2018
AEK Athens 0-4 Bayern Munich
Zirkzee '42
Zylla '54
Shabani '56
Andersson '81
Georgios Kamaras


7 November 2018
Bayern Munich v AEK Athens


7 November 2018
Benfica v Ajax


27 November 2018
AEK Athens v Ajax


27 November 2018
Bayern Munich v Benfica


12 December 2018
Ajax v Bayern Munich


12 December 2018
Benfica v AEK Athens



Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9
2 Lyon 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
3 Shakhtar Donetsk 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
4 Manchester City 3 0 1 2 4 10 -6 1


19 September 2018
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Hoffenheim
Kulakov '74 Alberico (pen) '45+1
Tubluk '61
FC Metalist Training Ground


19 September 2018
Manchester City 1-4 Lyon
Nmecha '57 Devarrewaere '18
Pintor '20
Cherki '86
Augarreau '87
City Academy Stadium


2 October 2018
Hoffenheim 5-2 Manchester City
Tubluk '4
Otto '7
Landwehr '73, '90+5
Elmkies '90+2
Poveda '24
Matondo '63
Dietmar-Hopp Stadion


2 October 2018
Lyon 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Soumare '15
Pintor '68
OL Training Center


23 October 2018
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Manchester City
Kulakov '73 Harwood-Bellis '90+5
FC Metalist Training Ground


23 October 2018
Hoffenheim 3-1 Lyon
Alberico (pen) '67
Stojilkovic '79, '90+3
Caqueret '55
Dietmar-Hopp Stadion


7 November 2018
Manchester City v Shakhtar Donetsk


7 November 2018
Lyon v Hoffenheim


27 November 2018
Lyon v Manchester City


27 November 2018
Hoffenheim v Shakhtar Donetsk


12 December 2018
Shakhtar Donetsk v Lyon


12 December 2018
Manchester City v Hoffenheim



Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Real Madrid 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9
2 Viktoria Plzen 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
3 Roma 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
4 CSKA Moscow 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1


19 September 2018
Viktoria Plzen 1-1 CSKA Moscow
Kepl (pen) '66 Yanov '42
TJ Prestice


19 September 2018
Real Madrid 3-1 Roma
Pedro '14
Rodrigues '30
Francisco Garcia '53
Cangiano '71
Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano


2 October 2018
CSKA Moscow 1-4 Real Madrid
Zhironkin '30 Alberto '3, '21, '45
Rodrigues '58
Stadium Oktyabr


2 October 2018
Roma 3-4 Viktoria Plzen
Simonetti '13
Bouah '48
D'Orazio '50
Mika '21
Kepl '62, '90
Pihrt '72
Tre Fontane


23 October 2018
Roma 3-1 CSKA Moscow
Riccardi '13
Bouah '24
D'Orazio '63
Eleev '62
Tre Fontane


23 October 2018
Real Madrid 3-2 Viktoria Plzen
Perez '5
Park '57
Rodrigues '62
Gabriel '54
Kratky '58
Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano


7 November 2018
CSKA Moscow v Roma


7 November 2018
Viktoria Plzen v Real Madrid


27 November 2018
CSKA Moscow v Viktoria Plzen


27 November 2018
Roma v Real Madrid


12 December 2018
Viktoria Plzen v Roma


12 December 2018
Real Madrid v CSKA Moscow



Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Manchester United 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
2 Juventus 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 6
3 Young Boys 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1
4 Valencia 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1


19 September 2018
Valencia 0-1 Juventus
Petrelli '70
Estadio Antonio Puchades


19 September 2018
Young Boys 1-2 Manchester United
Kronig (pen) '15 Greenwood '21
Gomes (pen) '90+3
Sportpark Wyler


2 October 2018
Juventus 2-1 Young Boys
Serrao '9
Taboada '67
Anzolin (OG) '87
Juventus Training Ground


2 October 2018
Manchester United 4-0 Valencia
Bohui '30
Greenwood '50
Chong '61
Baars '83
Leigh Sports Village


23 October 2018
Young Boys 3-3 Valencia
Vladi '10
Maier '26
Kronig (pen) '66
Seva '16
Lee '59
Lechon '81
Sportpark Wyler


23 October 2018
Manchester United 4-1 Juventus
Bohui '8
Greenwood '33
Garner '45
Levitt '77
Caviglia '43
Leigh Sports Village


7 November 2018
Valencia v Young Boys


7 November 2018
Juventus v Manchester United


27 November 2018
Manchester United v Young Boys


27 November 2018
Juventus v Valencia


12 December 2018
Valencia v Manchester United


12 December 2018
Young Boys v Juventus



Domestic Champions Knockout Round

First Round

2 October 2018 Viitorul 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb Central Stadium Hagi Academy
Cuze '37
23 October 2018 Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 (3-0) Viitorul Hitrec-Kacijan
Leca (OG) '28
Cuze '82


3 October 2018 Anderlecht 0-0 FC Admira Van Roy Stadium
23 October 2018 FC Admira 1-1 (1-1) Anderlecht Bundesstadion Sudstadt
Weber '30 Dewaele '89


3 October 2018 Minsk 1-0 Illes Akademia Tractor Stadium
Zherdev '44
24 October 2018 Illes Akademia v Minsk


3 October 2018 Chelsea 10-1 Molde Cobham Training Ground
Brown '14, '43
Moe (OG) '23
Gilmour '25, '37, '57
Redan '26, '39, '50
McEachran '65
Iversen '72
24 October 2018 Molde v Chelsea


3 October 2018 Gabala 1-1 Sheriff Tiraspol Qabala Sahar Stadionu
Sadikhov (pen) '57 Ignatov '31
24 October 2018 Sheriff Tiraspol v Gabala


3 October 2018 Dynamo Kiev 1-0 Septemvri Sofia Stadion Dynamo
Voloshyn '40
24 October 2018 Septemvri Sofia v Dynamo Kiev


3 October 2018 Basel 2-2 Hamilton Academical Leichathletik Stadion St Jakob
Vonmoos '13
Marchand '50
Douglas '7, '76
24 October 2018 Hamilton Academical v Basel


3 October 2018 Anzhi Makhachkala 3-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Central Stadium Astrakhan
Chilaka (OG) '49
Saidov '70
Agalarov '83
Locano '36
Shalata '52
24 October 2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Anzhi Makhachkala


3 October 2018 Sigma Olomouc 4-1 Maribor Ander Stadium
Galus '37
Zmrzly '55
Matousek '61
Zlatohlavek '62
Zugelj '42
24 October 2018 Maribor v Sigma Olomouc


3 October 2018 KR Reykjavik 1-2 Elfsborg KR-vollur
Kristinsson '44 Stalheden '39
Sigurdsson (OG) '70
24 October 2018 Elfsborg v KR Reykjavik


3 October 2018 AEL Limassol 1-2 PAOK Salonika Tsirion Stadium
Gerolemou '29 Andreou (OG) '31
Pournaras '51
24 October 2018 PAOK Salonika v AEL Limassol


3 October 2018 Altinordu 1-1 HJK Helsinki Bornova Stadyumu
Gormez (pen) '56 Jantti '86
24 October 2018 HJK Helsinki v Altinordu


3 October 2018 Zilina 1-5 Montpellier Stadion MSK Zilina
Bernat '63 Ammour '14, '53
Vercruysse '42
Adouyev '44
Vargas '81
24 October 2018 Montpellier v Zilina


3 October 2018 Midtjylland 2-1 Bohemians MCH Arena
Jensen '27
Tengstedt '75
Nolan '77
24 October 2018 Bohemians v Midtjylland


3 October 2018 Hertha Berlin 2-0 Lech Poznan
Werthmuller '31
Ngankam (pen) '89
24 October 2018 Lech Poznan v Hertha Berlin


4 October 2018 Astana 3-1 Vllaznia Astana Arena
Prokopenko (pen) '2, '10
Zhakipbayev '53
Qardaku '90
24 October 2018 Vllaznia v Astana



Second Round

v
v


v
v


v
v


v
v


v
v


v
v


v
v


v
v


Playoff Round

The playoff round pits the eight group runners-up against the eight sides to have progressed through the domestic champions path. The domestic champions will host a one-legged tie, with the winners progressing to the last-16. It is scheduled to be played on 19/20 February 2019, with the draw taking place on 17 December 2018.

Round of 16

The last-16 is an unseeded draw with no country protection. The only stipulation is that teams cannot face a side they have already played in the group stage. The one-legged ties are scheduled to be played on 12/13 February 2019.

Quarter-Finals

The one-legged quarter-finals are scheduled to take place on 2/3 April 2019.

Semi-Finals

The semi-finals will once again be played at the Colvoray Stadium in Nyon, Switzerland on 26 April 2019.

Final

The final will take place at the Colvoray Stadium in Nyon, Switzerland on 29 April 2019.

Top Goalscorers

Player Club Goals