Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 4 November 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Bristol City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 4 November 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Bristol City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 November 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 11 November 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Watford (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 December 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 2 December 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || | + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 5 || 2 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Brobbey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Jamie Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Edmondson]] || | + | | [[Tyler Edmondson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || | + | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alpha Kemoko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Louis Le Bars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Le Bars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leahy]] || | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Manufor]] || | + | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Jaiden Putman]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || | + | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || | + | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Redknapp]] || | + | | [[Harry Redknapp]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 5 || | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 8 || | + | | Trialist || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 9 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Callum Loades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Callum Loades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 15 November 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Loades | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kemoko Keita-Turay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hassan Hamid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kooshan Hayati | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Radojevic | U17 | Montenegro | |
| MF | Emmerson Sutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Young | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U18 | Morocco | |
| FW | Teddy Lawrence | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Mehmet Recber | U17 | Turkiye | |
| FW | Lorenzo Strachan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | L | Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Watford (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)1-3 |
| 2 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Coomes | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luka Radojevic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Brobbey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Coomes | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Gabe Cuthbert | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Edmondson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Hamid | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Hay | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Kemoko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matas Klimas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Le Bars | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leahy | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Manufor | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Mee | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Putman | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Luka Radojevic | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Mehmet Recber | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Redknapp | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Trialist | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Young | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Clark | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Callum Loades | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15