Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 04 November 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 Colchester United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 04 November 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 Colchester United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 November 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 November 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-2 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 December 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 02 December 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Casey]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 7 | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 7 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (H)(C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (H)(C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || | + | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Berry]] || | + | | [[Mikey Berry]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cann]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Patrick Casey]] || 3 || 0 || 7 | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 3 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Danso]] || | + | | [[David Danso]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Enslin]] || | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Gough]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shia Lee-Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 8 || 1 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brook Myers]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Brook Myers]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ocoya || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Ogunnowo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Ogunnowo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Reid]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manu Wales]] || | + | | [[Manu Wales]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Woodham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finley Woodham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Sadler]] || | + | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Woodham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Finley Woodham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 15 November 2023
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U18 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Mbick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U18 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U18 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brook Myers | U18 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Ashburn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U18 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U18 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U18 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U18 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | P-P | |
| 04 November 2023 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 December 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 03 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 31 October 2023 | Bury Town | Away | W | 4-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Micah Mbick | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Patrick Casey | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Kai Enslin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alan Mwamba | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mason Hunter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Safa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th November)
(Missing details from QPR (H)(C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Ashburn | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikey Berry | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Cann | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| David Danso | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Keenan Gough | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Hunter | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shia Lee-Burnham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Mbick | 8 | 1 | 8 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Brook Myers | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ocoya | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnowo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Safa | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Sol-Loza | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Woodham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jude Sadler | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Finley Woodham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15