Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 14 October 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || P-P | | 14 October 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 November 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | + | | 4 November 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || P-P |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 November 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-2 Birmingham City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 November 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 December 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 December 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 December 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Butterworth]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood)|Liam Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood)|Liam Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Animasaun]] || | + | | [[David Animasaun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || | + | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafaele Cirino]] || | + | | [[Rafaele Cirino]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Currie]] || | + | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hermann Daha]] || | + | | [[Hermann Daha]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Doherty]] || | + | | [[Jack Doherty]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Doherty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood)|Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Haughey]] || | + | | [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Haughey]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Lane]] || | + | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crispin McLean]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[George Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || | + | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Roberts]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | | [[Liam Roberts]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dom Richmond]] || | + | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 6 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adham Slater]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 248: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Woodward]] || | + | | [[Reuben Woodward]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 20 December 2023
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U17 | England | |
| GK | Reuben Woodward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brad Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Butterworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ivan Imasuen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Doherty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Elmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | George Morrison | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Liam Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bosembo Namputu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Currie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hermann Daha | U18 | Italy/England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Richmond | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 23 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 7 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 14 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 4 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 2 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 9 December 2023 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 9 March 2032 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2023 | Group | Blackpool | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Mikey Lane | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Kayden Hughes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dom Richmond | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Butterworth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Hermann Daha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Roberts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adham Slater | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Animasaun | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Butterworth | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Rafaele Cirino | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Currie | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Hermann Daha | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Doherty | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Doherty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Harvey Fletcher | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Mikey Lane | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Crispin McLean | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Roberts | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Dom Richmond | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adham Slater | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Pele Smith | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Wilkes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Reuben Woodward | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |