Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 December 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 3-1 Bournemouth (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 16 December 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 3-1 Bournemouth (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 6 January 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || | + | | 6 January 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 4-2 Ipswich Town (2023-24 Under-18 League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Woodward]] || | + | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 11 || 3 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rohan Davies]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 | | [[Rohan Davies]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aimar Govea]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aimar Govea]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Peter Coe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Peter Coe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Cook]] || | + | | [[Jacob Cook]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Seb Dabrowski]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Seb Dabrowski]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rohan Davies]] || | + | | [[Rohan Davies]] || 13 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Deacon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fanning]] || | + | | [[Jack Fanning]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aimar Govea]] || | + | | [[Aimar Govea]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yori Griffith]] || | + | | [[Yori Griffith]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 4 || 3 || 5 | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 4 || 3 || 5 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Caio Ifans]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iestyn Jones]] || | + | | [[Iestyn Jones]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 5 || | + | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teo Minchev]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Teo Minchev]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arthur Parker]] || | + | | [[Arthur Parker]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Parker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Parker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlan Perry]] || | + | | [[Harlan Perry]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 9 || | + | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 9 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Phillips]] || 8 || | + | | [[Ben Phillips]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brogan Popham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Searle]] || | + | | [[Tom Searle]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Watts]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Watts]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Osian Williams]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Osian Williams]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Woodward]] || | + | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 16 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Ewan Griffiths]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Ewan Griffiths]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kit Margetson]] || | + | | [[Kit Margetson]] || 13 || 1 || 1 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 10 January 2024
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Jeffries.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Cooper | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Cameron Llewellyn | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U18 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Parker | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Watts | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Rohan Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U17 | England | |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 7 October 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 4 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 2 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 9 December 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 6 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 9 March 2028 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 05 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Woodward | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 |
| Rohan Davies | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Jack Fanning | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aimar Govea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Pescatore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Billy Clarke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Peter Coe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Cook | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Dabrowski | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohan Davies | 13 | 1 | 7 |
| Callum Deacon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobo Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Fanning | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Aimar Govea | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Yori Griffith | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Aidan Higgins | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Caio Ifans | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Iestyn Jones | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Teo Minchev | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Arthur Parker | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh Pescatore | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Ben Phillips | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Brogan Popham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Searle | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan Watts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Osian Williams | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom Woodward | 16 | 1 | 15 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ewan Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Kit Margetson | 13 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15