Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Kashunga Kasukumya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kashunga Kasukumya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Holman]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Holman]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Salmon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Salmon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 29 January 2024
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mack Allan | U18 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Noah Crisp | U18 | 22 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Will Seeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Eagle | U18 | 8 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Holman | U18 | 25 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Ollie Morgan | U18 | 26 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Sonny Parkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Redknapp | U18 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Tommy Whitehead | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harold William | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Carroll | U17 | England | |
| MF | Karlos Gregory | U18 | 25 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Malachi Ogunleye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Osborne | U18 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Josh Salmon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Stevens | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ashley Clarke | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Kashunga Kasukumya | U17 | England | |
| FW | Remy Rees-Dottin | U18 | 6 March 2006 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 7 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 4 November 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 2 December 2023 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 9 December 2023 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 6 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 13 January 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 27 January 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 9 March 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Burnley | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 06 December 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 17 January 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-0 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th January)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jonny Stuttle | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 |
| Ashley Clarke | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Jonny Day | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethan Sills | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kashunga Kasukumya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Holman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Salmon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Plymouth A) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |