Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 24 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 2 March 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 2 March 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Colchester United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 March 2026 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 9 March 2026 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Coomes]] || | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 4 || 2 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Leahy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || | + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 12 || 3 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Brobbey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Daniel Brobbey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Thomas Conteh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Conteh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Coomes]] || | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 16 || 4 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Tyler Edmondson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Edmondson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Evans || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Reggie Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Hassan Hamid]] || 17 || 4 || 0 | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 17 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 4 || | + | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 4 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kemoko Keita-Turay]] || | + | | [[Kemoko Keita-Turay]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
| Montorio || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Montorio || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Neill]] || | + | | [[Fraser Neill]] || 3 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eniz Neziri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eniz Neziri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 12 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || | + | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 11 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Ellis Skeete]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ellis Skeete]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || | + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Street]] || | + | | [[Charlie Street]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 14 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 303: | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vaughan || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Haydon Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 15 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || 14 || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 14 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Oliver Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Oliver Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Trell Jones]] || | + | | [[La'Trell Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Loades]] || 5 || | + | | [[Callum Loades]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 6 March 2024
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Loades | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kemoko Keita-Turay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hassan Hamid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kooshan Hayati | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Radojevic | U17 | Montenegro | |
| MF | Emmerson Sutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Young | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U18 | Morocco | |
| FW | Teddy Lawrence | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Mehmet Recber | U17 | Turkiye | |
| FW | Lorenzo Strachan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 2 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 19 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 10 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | P-P | |
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 9 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-2 | Won 9-8 on penalties |
| 22 January 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jake Coomes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Fraser Neill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Rico Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luka Radojevic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Conor Clark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Edmondson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kooshan Hayati | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th March)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Clark | 13 | 0 | 4 | 33 |
| Oliver Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| La'Trell Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Callum Loades | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15