Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Squad) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to 30th January - missing | + | <small> (Correct up to 30th January - missing lineup vs West Brom 22-11)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|[[Mitchell Clark]]||5||0||0 | |[[Mitchell Clark]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Clarke]]|| | + | |[[Jack Clarke]]||4||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Coates]]||2|| | + | |[[Jack Coates]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Cox]]||0||2||0 | |[[Jordan Cox]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andre Green]]|| | + | |[[Andre Green]]||5||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Hailey]]|| | + | |[[Liam Hailey]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rory Hale]]|| | + | |[[Rory Hale]]||16||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|Harper||0||1||0 | |Harper||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]]||14||1||10 | |[[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]]||14||1||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Humphries]]||0|| | + | |[[Jake Humphries]]||0||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Lewis]]||4|| | + | |[[Harry Lewis]]||4||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kodi Lyons-Foster]]|| | + | |[[Kodi Lyons-Foster]]||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry McKirdy]]|| | + | |[[Harry McKirdy]]||13||1||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kelsey Mooney]]||0||1||0 | |[[Kelsey Mooney]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum O'Hare]]|| | + | |[[Callum O'Hare]]||12||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anes Omerovic]]||1||0||0 | |[[Anes Omerovic]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Smith||2||0||0 | |Smith||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Strain]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Strain]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Easah Suliman]]||12||0||1 | |[[Easah Suliman]]||12||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joonas Sundman]]|| | + | |[[Joonas Sundman]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Swift]]||4||0||0 | |[[Ben Swift]]||4||0||0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Corey Taylor]]||13||2||1 | |[[Corey Taylor]]||13||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moustafa Zeidan]]|| | + | |[[Moustafa Zeidan]]||4||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Bannister]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Bannister]]||10||0||2||13 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan Forth]]||6||0||0||23 | |[[Dylan Forth]]||6||0||0||23 | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 30 January 2015
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Tony McAndrew.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Riccardo Calder
- Jordan Lyden
- Anes Omerovic
- Tomas Zazrivec
- Daniel O'Brien
- Khalid Abdo
- Henry Cowans
- Harry McKirdy
- Rory Hale
- Corey Taylor
- Moustafa Zeidan
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Reading | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 30 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-12 |
| 18 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| TBC | Norwich City | Home | ||
| TBC | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Chesterfield | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 30th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 10 |
| Harry McKirdy | 9 |
| Rory Hale | 5 |
| Khalid Abdo | 3 |
| Callum O'Hare | 3 |
| Andre Green | 2 |
| Easah Suliman | 1 |
| Harry Lewis | 1 |
| Corey Taylor | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 30th January - missing lineup vs West Brom 22-11)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khalid Abdo | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Mitchell Clark | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Coates | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Cox | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Liam Hailey | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory Hale | 16 | 0 | 5 |
| Harper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 14 | 1 | 10 |
| Jake Humphries | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Harry Lewis | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry McKirdy | 13 | 1 | 9 |
| Kelsey Mooney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum O'Hare | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Anes Omerovic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Prosser | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Strain | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Joonas Sundman | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Swift | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Taylor | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Bannister | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Dylan Forth | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 |