Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 March 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | | 19 March 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 March 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || || | + | | 23 March 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 7-3 Peterborough United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|7-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 06 April 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Mbick]] || | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 14 || 1 || 4 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Casey]] || 8 || 0 || 7 || 15 | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 8 || 0 || 7 || 15 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan Mwamba]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brook Myers]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Safa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jadon Yamoah]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Ashburn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manu Wales]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Manu Wales]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mikey Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Danso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Danso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Berry]] || | + | | [[Mikey Berry]] || 11 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 14 || | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 14 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Casey]] || 9 || 0 || 15 | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 9 || 0 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Danso]] || 18 || | + | | [[David Danso]] || 18 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Elliott || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Elliott || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 20 || 0 || 7 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 20 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 24 || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 24 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Gough]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 17 || | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 17 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Shia Lee-Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shia Lee-Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Mbick]] || | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 19 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 21 || | + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 21 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brook Myers]] || | + | | [[Brook Myers]] || 6 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ocoya || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Ocoya || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ogunnowo]] || 1 || | + | | [[Josh Ogunnowo]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 22 || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 22 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Reid]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 13 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Finley Woodham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finley Woodham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jadon Yamoah]] || | + | | [[Jadon Yamoah]] || 10 || 10 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Sadler]] || | + | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 20 || 0 || 3 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji Spencer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Benji Spencer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 27 March 2024
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U18 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U18 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U18 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brook Myers | U18 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Ashburn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U18 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U18 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U17 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U18 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U18 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | P-P | |
| 04 November 2023 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 December 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 06 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 5-5 |
| 10 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 February 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 02 March 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 09 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 19 March 2024 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 23 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 06 April 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 31 October 2023 | Bury Town | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 23 November 2023 | Erith & Belvedere | Away | W | 11-1 | |
| 18 December 2023 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 23 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Micah Mbick | 14 | 1 | 4 | 19 |
| Patrick Casey | 8 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Kai Enslin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Alan Mwamba | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Brook Myers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Safa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Luke Ashburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Hunter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Manu Wales | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mikey Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Ashburn | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikey Berry | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 14 | 7 | 1 |
| Ethan Cann | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| David Danso | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| Elliott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 20 | 0 | 7 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 24 | 1 | 9 |
| Keenan Gough | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Hunter | 17 | 3 | 2 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shia Lee-Burnham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Mbick | 19 | 1 | 19 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 21 | 2 | 3 |
| Brook Myers | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Ocoya | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnowo | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 22 | 4 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Safa | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Manu Wales | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Finley Woodham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 10 | 10 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Batt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jaude | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lennon MacLorg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jude Sadler | 20 | 0 | 3 | 31 |
| Benji Spencer | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Woodham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15