Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] | | 16 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 April 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || | + | | 20 April 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 6-0 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 27 April 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cory Adjetey-Brew]] || 3 || | + | | [[Cory Adjetey-Brew]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicholas Alves]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nicholas Alves]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Thomas Conteh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Conteh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Coomes]] || | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 21 || 4 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || | + | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Arthur Gregory]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arthur Gregory]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || | + | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 23 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Hammond-Ayres]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Hammond-Ayres]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 6 || | + | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 6 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kemoko Keita-Turay]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Kemoko Keita-Turay]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 5 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Anwar Moutaqafiq]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anwar Moutaqafiq]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Neill]] || | + | | [[Fraser Neill]] || 5 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eniz Neziri]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eniz Neziri]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Jaiden Putman]] || 16 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 16 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || | + | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 14 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Ellis Skeete]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ellis Skeete]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || | + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 9 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Street]] || | + | | [[Charlie Street]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 19 || 9 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || | + | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 20 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| [[La'Trell Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[La'Trell Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Loades]] || | + | | [[Callum Loades]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 42 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 24 April 2024
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Loades | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kemoko Keita-Turay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hassan Hamid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kooshan Hayati | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Radojevic | U17 | Montenegro | |
| MF | Emmerson Sutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Young | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U18 | Morocco | |
| FW | Teddy Lawrence | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Mehmet Recber | U17 | Turkiye | |
| FW | Lorenzo Strachan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 9 March 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-12 |
| 16 March 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-8 |
| 16 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-2 | Won 9-8 on penalties |
| 22 January 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Jake Coomes | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Fraser Neill | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rico Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luka Radojevic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Young | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Conor Clark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Edmondson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kooshan Hayati | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Cardiff A) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th April)
(Missing details from Cardiff (A))
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Clark | 15 | 0 | 4 | 39 |
| Monty Conway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Houston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| La'Trell Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Callum Loades | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15