Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Valentine || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manu Wales]] || 16 || 6 || 2 | | [[Manu Wales]] || 16 || 6 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 25 April 2024
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U18 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U18 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U18 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brook Myers | U18 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Ashburn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U18 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U18 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U17 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U18 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U18 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 December 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 5-5 |
| 17 February 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 February 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 09 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 19 March 2024 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 23 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 06 April 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 09 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 13 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 April 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 April 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 31 October 2023 | Bury Town | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 23 November 2023 | Erith & Belvedere | Away | W | 11-1 | |
| 18 December 2023 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 23 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Micah Mbick | 20 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| Patrick Casey | 8 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Kai Enslin | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Jacob Safa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Brook Myers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alan Mwamba | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Ashburn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mikey Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Hunter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Manu Wales | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| David Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Ashburn | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikey Berry | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 18 | 7 | 2 |
| Ethan Cann | 9 | 7 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| David Danso | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| Marley Dawkins | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 21 | 0 | 7 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 24 | 3 | 9 |
| Keenan Gough | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Hunter | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shia Lee-Burnham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Mbick | 24 | 1 | 25 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Alan Mwamba | 25 | 3 | 4 |
| Brook Myers | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Ocoya | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnowo | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 23 | 4 | 2 |
| Reuben Reid | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Safa | 17 | 5 | 6 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 5 | 9 | 3 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| Finley Woodham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 11 | 13 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Batt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jaude | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lennon MacLorg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jude Sadler | 24 | 0 | 3 | 40 |
| Benji Spencer | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Woodham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15