Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Swansea City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 20 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Swansea City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 April 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || | + | | 27 April 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 2-0 Barnsley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 May 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 4 May 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Tom Woodward]] || 17 || 5 || 1 || 23 | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 17 || 5 || 1 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 7 || 4 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rohan Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Fanning]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jack Fanning]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kaven Bloniarczyk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Coe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Peter Coe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Rohan Davies]] || 17 || 5 || 10 | | [[Rohan Davies]] || 17 || 5 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Deacon]] || | + | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobo Evans]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Yori Griffith]] || 27 || 0 || 1 | | [[Yori Griffith]] || 27 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || | + | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 15 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carter Heywood]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Carter Heywood]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || | + | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caio Ifans]] || 10 || 3 || 0 | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 10 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Iestyn Jones]] || 20 || 3 || 0 | | [[Iestyn Jones]] || 20 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || | + | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 14 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teo Minchev]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | | [[Teo Minchev]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Sam Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlan Perry]] || | + | | [[Harlan Perry]] || 19 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || | + | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 20 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Phillips]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ben Phillips]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brogan Popham]] || | + | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || | + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 9 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Rhodes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harvey Rhodes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Milo Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elis Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elis Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 | 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Watts]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Watts]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 288: | ||
| [[Osian Williams]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | | [[Osian Williams]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Woodward]] || | + | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 30 || 2 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kit Margetson]] || 24 || 1 || 3 || 47 | | [[Kit Margetson]] || 24 || 1 || 3 || 47 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 1 May 2024
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Cooper | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Cameron Llewellyn | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U18 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Parker | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Watts | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Rohan Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U17 | Wales |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 7 October 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 4 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 9 December 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 6 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 27 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 February 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 10 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 16 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 15 March 2024 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 6 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 20 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 4 May 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 7 May 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 05 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 24 January 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-5 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 01 March 2024 | Quarter Finals | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 12 March 2024 | Semi Finals | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 April 2024 | Final | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Woodward | 17 | 5 | 1 | 23 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
| Rohan Davies | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| Jack Fanning | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Aimar Govea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Seb Dabrowski | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Cook | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Pescatore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Yori Griffith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Teo Minchev | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kaven Bloniarczyk | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Peter Coe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Cook | 31 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Cooper | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Seb Dabrowski | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Rohan Davies | 17 | 5 | 10 |
| Callum Deacon | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobo Evans | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Fanning | 20 | 0 | 4 |
| Aimar Govea | 22 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey Gray | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Yori Griffith | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 15 | 3 | 11 |
| Carter Heywood | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Higgins | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Caio Ifans | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Iestyn Jones | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Teo Minchev | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Arthur Parker | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 19 | 7 | 0 |
| Josh Pescatore | 20 | 10 | 2 |
| Ben Phillips | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Brogan Popham | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Harvey Rhodes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Rhodes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Milo Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Searle | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Elis Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 0 | |
| Dan Watts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Osian Williams | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom Woodward | 30 | 2 | 23 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ewan Griffiths | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 |
| Kit Margetson | 24 | 1 | 3 | 47 |
| Tom Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15