Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 April 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 26 April 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 1 May 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || | + | | 1 May 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || D || [[Coventry City 3-3 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 May 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 04 May 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Coventry City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 May 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 11 May 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 8 May 2024
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by David Vaughan.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Flint | U18 | England | |
| GK | Mikolaj Lenarcik | U17 | England | |
| GK | Travis Ziglam | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Calder | U17 | England | |
| DF | Seb Drummond | U17 | England | |
| DF | Stan Dancey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Fisher | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Robinson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Sant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Senior | U18 | England | |
| DF | Xavier Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ashe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Calum Agius | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Oliver Armstrong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Collins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Furlong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Hardy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Leader-Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luca Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Nolan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Perry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joel Vincent | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rhys Allport | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Hodkin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mohammed Jatta | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Parry | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 16 September 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 23 September 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 14 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 11 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 18 November 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 December 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 January 2924 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 27 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 3 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 10 February 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 March 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 26 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 April 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 April 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 1 May 2024 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 04 May 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 11 May 2024 | Cardiff City | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 02 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 1-1 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
| 16 November 2023 | Boldmere St Michaels | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 09 December 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-7 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 December 2023 | Group | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 December 2023 | Group | Bradford City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15