Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce. | The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jude Sadler]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Finley Woodham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luke Ashburn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ethan Cann]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dionte Davis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tate Elliott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marley Dawkins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Ogunnowo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Lanre Olatunji]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Phoenix Valentine]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Belton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ellis McMillan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alan Mwamba]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Safa]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Bradley Tagoe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Manu Wales]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Micah Mbick]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Reuben Reid]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 21 July 2024
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Woodham | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ashburn | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dionte Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marley Dawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lanre Olatunji | U17 | England | |
| DF | Phoenix Valentine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Belton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis McMillan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bradley Tagoe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Washington-Amoah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shia-Lee Burnham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Reid | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Sol-Loza | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15