Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy. | The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Hayden McGhan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Will Seeley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ameer Ali]] || U17 || || England/Iraq |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zhaviah Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Davies]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Merritt]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sonny Parkes]] || | + | | DF || [[Sonny Parkes]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Purches]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tommy Whitehead]] || | + | | DF || [[Tommy Whitehead]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harold William]] || | + | | DF || [[Harold William]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jay Williams (Bourmemouth)|Jay Williams]] || | + | | DF || [[Jay Williams (Bourmemouth)|Jay Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ryan Carroll]] || | + | | MF || [[Ryan Carroll]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Chubinidze]] || U17 || || Georgia/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Hamilton-Olise]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Malachi Ogunleye]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Josh Salmon]] || | + | | MF || [[Josh Salmon]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Charlie Stevens]] || | + | | MF || [[Charlie Stevens]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || U17 || || Spain/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jonny Day]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kashanga Kasukumya]] || U18 || || Zambia/England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ethan Sills]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 7 August 2024
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Hayden McGhan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Will Seeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ameer Ali | U17 | England/Iraq | |
| DF | Zhaviah Campbell | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Davies | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Merritt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Parkes | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Ben Purches | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Whitehead | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harold William | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Carroll | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Chubinidze | U17 | Georgia/England | |
| MF | Josh Hamilton-Olise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Ogunleye | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Salmon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Stevens | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez | U17 | Spain/England | |
| FW | Jonny Day | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kashanga Kasukumya | U18 | Zambia/England | |
| FW | Ethan Sills | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 17 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sheffield United | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |