Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elijah Adebayo]]|| | + | |[[Elijah Adebayo]]||14||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dennis Adeniran]]||10||6||2 | |[[Dennis Adeniran]]||10||6||2 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Darren Buffonge]]||7||6||0 | |[[Darren Buffonge]]||7||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luca De La Torre]]|| | + | |[[Luca De La Torre]]||16||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tayo Edun]]|| | + | |[[Tayo Edun]]||19||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shane Elworthy]]|| | + | |[[Shane Elworthy]]||18||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marlon Fossey]]|| | + | |[[Marlon Fossey]]||4||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Connor Hall]]||1||0||0 | |[[Connor Hall]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephen Humphrys]]|| | + | |[[Stephen Humphrys]]||16||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mattias Kait]]||12||0||2 | |[[Mattias Kait]]||12||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Foday Nabay]]|| | + | |[[Foday Nabay]]||17||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jerome Opoku]]||9||1||1 | |[[Jerome Opoku]]||9||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Redford]]|| | + | |[[Aaron Redford]]||7||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||1||0 | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Sessegnon]]||0|| | + | |[[Ryan Sessegnon]]||0||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ravin Shamsi]]||3|| | + | |[[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryheem Sheckleford]]|| | + | |[[Ryheem Sheckleford]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Smile]]|| | + | |[[Josh Smile]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cassian Thomas]]||0||2||0 | |[[Cassian Thomas]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Cameron Thompson]]||0||1||0 | |[[Cameron Thompson]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Walker]]|| | + | |[[Josh Walker]]||19||1||8 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Taye Ashby-Hammond]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Taye Ashby-Hammond]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | |[[Magnus Norman]]||17||0||3||36 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marek Rodak]]|| | + | |[[Marek Rodak]]||2||0||1||3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 3 February 2015
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 8 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 14 November 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 17 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Third Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Goals |
| Josh Walker | 8 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 6 |
| Aaron Redford | 3 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 2 |
| Luca De La Torre | 2 |
| Mattias Kait | 2 |
| Elijah Adebayo | 1 |
| Tayo Edun | 2 |
| Foday Nabay | 1 |
| Jerome Opoku | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Darren Buffonge | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Luca De La Torre | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Tayo Edun | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Shane Elworthy | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 16 | 2 | 6 |
| Mattias Kait | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Foday Nabay | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Opoku | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Redford | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Cassian Thomas | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Walker | 19 | 1 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Magnus Norman | 17 | 0 | 3 | 36 |
| Marek Rodak | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |