Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s 2023-24"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ronnie Edwards (footballer)|Ronnie Edwards]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ronnie Edwards (footballer)|Ronnie Edwards]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romain Esse]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Fellows]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
Latest revision as of 10:35, 9 August 2024
The England Under-20s were managed by Ben Futcher in 2023-24. They were rebranded as the England Men’s Elite League squad in October 2023 with players born between 1 January 2002 and 31 December 2004 eligible.
Contents |
2023-24 Campaign
Under-20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 October 2023 | Romania | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 October 2023 | Portugal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 November 2023 | Italy | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 November 2023 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 March 2024 | Poland | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 26 March 2024 | Czech Republic | Away | W | 3-1 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 June 2024 | Sweden | Neutral | W | 2-1 |
| 11 June 2024 | Republic of Ireland | Neutral | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 Elites | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Dane Scarlett | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| Will Alves | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Oliver Arblaster | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Archie Brown | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sam Edozie | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Mateo Joseph | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ben Nelson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Emran Soglo | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Charlie Webster | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Abbey | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Alves | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Andrews | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Arblaster | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jobe Bellingham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Noel Buck | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Burstow | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Chambers | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Chrisene | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Devine | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Roman Dixon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Edozie | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie Edwards | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Romain Esse | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Fellows | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kellen Fisher | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Omari Forson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Martial Godo | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Gore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darko Gyabi | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Hall | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Micah Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad Hills | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Hughes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mateo Joseph | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Abu Kamara | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadel Katongo | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Miley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Nelson | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dane Scarlett | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| Emran Soglo | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Reuell Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Webster | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Adam Wharton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Beadle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Owen Goodman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy Simkin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jed Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |