Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 August 2024 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || | + | | 10 August 2024 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 1-2 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 17 August 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 13th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack James]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 13 August 2024
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Matt Whitehouse.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luis Lines | U17 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Rachel | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tristen Batanwi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Blakely | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Mantle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Marshall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Conrad Ambursley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elliott Betjemann | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack James | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewys McCafferty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joseph McCallum | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Osaghae | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Siddall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kenzie Stretton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aidan Dausch | U18 | England | |
| FW | Constantine Panayiotou | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15