Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 August 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || | + | | 10 August 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 0-1 Swansea City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 17 August 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 13 August 2024
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Andrassy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arley Kay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ziggy Kozluk | U18 | England | |
| DF | Geoffrey Lundoloki | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Max Rayner | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kallum Reid | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Senior | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Swift | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kieren Graham | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Probert | U18 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Owen Warburton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Alker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chrysolite Ogbu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Woodcock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Robson Woodcock | U17 | England | |
| Feyi Afuape | U17 | England | ||
| Euan Cutler | U17 | England | ||
| Kalaab Daniel | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Price | U17 | England | ||
| Noah Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 September 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 08 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 March 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Cardiff City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15