Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under- | + | | 16 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under- | + | | 23 August 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under- | + | | 30 August 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2024 || [[Stoke City Under- | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2024 || [[Liverpool Under- | + | | 27 September 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05 October 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under- | + | | 05 October 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under- | + | | 28 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 November 2024 || [[Chelsea Under- | + | | 01 November 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 December 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 01 December 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 December 2024 || [[Sunderland Under- | + | | 16 December 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 January 2025 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 13 January 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 January 2025 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 18 January 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 24 January 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 February 2025 || [[West Ham United Under- | + | | 07 February 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under- | + | | 14 February 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under- | + | | 21 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 March 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 03 March 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 March 2025 || [[Everton Under- | + | | 14 March 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 April 2025 || [[Derby County Under- | + | | 04 April 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 April 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under- | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 14 August 2024
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Mehmet Ali.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lukas Nygaard | U19 | 26 June 2006 | Norway |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U19 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U19 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| GK | Tommy Setford | U19 | 13 March 2006 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U19 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Zane Monlouis | U21 | 16 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | U21 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Omar Rekik | U23 | 20 December 2001 | Netherlands |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U20 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U19 | 12 October 2005 | Poland |
| DF | Coby Small | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U19 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U20 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Salah-Eddine Oulad | U22 | 20 August 2003 | Netherlands/Morocco |
| MF | Charlie Patino | U21 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U20 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| MF | James Sweet | U21 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | U22 | 4 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Khayon Edwards | U21 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U19 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U19 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U19 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U19 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | U18 | 21 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U21 | 24 July 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U23 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia | Valladolid | End of season |
| MF | Jack Henry-Francis | U21 | 23 September 2003 | England | Sligo Rovers | November 1st 2024 |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 September 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 05 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 01 December 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14