Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 4th February - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Richard Bakary]]|| | + | |[[Richard Bakary]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Barnes]]||16||2||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Clinton]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Clinton]]||19||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Cook]]|| | + | |[[Ollie Cook]]||19||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Cull]]|| | + | |[[Ben Cull]]||8||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Oscar Cvjeticanin]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Colm Deasy]]||2||6||0 | |[[Colm Deasy]]||2||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Debayo]]|| | + | |[[Josh Debayo]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Demkiv]]|| | + | |[[Dan Demkiv]]||11||4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mark Irvine]]||4||2||0 | |[[Mark Irvine]]||4||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alfie Jones]]|| | + | |[[Alfie Jones]]||9||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Carel Kayembe]]|| | + | |[[Carel Kayembe]]||6||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Lea]]|| | + | |[[Joe Lea]]||11||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Armani Little]]|| | + | |[[Armani Little]]||18||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Niall Mason]]|| | + | |[[Niall Mason]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Olufela Olomola]]|| | + | |[[Olufela Olomola]]||8||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Regis]]|| | + | |[[Chris Regis]]||6||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ben Rowthorn]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Slattery]]|| | + | |[[Josh Sims]]||10||0||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Callum Slattery]]||17||3||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ukasyah Wallace]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ukasyah Wallace]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
|Trialist||1||0||0 | |Trialist||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harley Willard]]|| | + | |[[Harley Willard]]||12||6||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Will Wood]]||0||1||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Isted]]|| | + | |[[Jake Hallett]]||2||1||2||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Isted]]||18||0||4||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neal Osborne]]||1||1||0||2 | |[[Neal Osborne]]||1||1||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 4 February 2015
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Charlie Higgins
- Jake Hesketh
- Niall Mason
- George Mells
- Chris Regis
- Armani Little
- Alfie Jones
- Harley Willard
- Joe Lea
- Stuart Wilkin
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Everton | Away | W | 1-1 | (aet - Southampton won 5-4 on pens) |
| 5 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Leicester City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Marcus Barnes | 11 |
| Dan Demkiv | 4 |
| Callum Slattery | 3 |
| Kyle Clinton | 3 |
| Joe Lea | 2 |
| Josh Sims | 2 |
| Ollie Cook | 1 |
| Carel Kayembe | 1 |
| Olufela Olomola | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Bakary | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Barnes | 16 | 2 | 11 |
| Kyle Clinton | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Cook | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Cull | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Cvjeticanin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Colm Deasy | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh Debayo | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Demkiv | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| Mark Irvine | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Carel Kayembe | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Joe Lea | 11 | 6 | 2 |
| Armani Little | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall Mason | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Rowthorn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Sims | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Slattery | 17 | 3 | 3 |
| Ukasyah Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 12 | 6 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Hallett | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Harry Isted | 18 | 0 | 4 | 25 |
| Neal Osborne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |