Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 3-2 Colchester United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 3-2 Colchester United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 5-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 07 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-4 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|4-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Harvey Currie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Lane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Doherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Doherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood Town)|Josh Eccles]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crispin McLean]] || | + | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nelson || 3 || 0 || 0 | | Nelson || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || | + | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || | + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 6 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Willingale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 3 September 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U17 | England | |
| GK | Reuben Woodward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brad Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Butterworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ivan Imasuen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Doherty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Elmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | George Morrison | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Liam Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bosembo Namputu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Currie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hermann Daha | U18 | Italy/England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Richmond | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 07 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 November 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 4-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Harvey Currie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Crispin McLean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Harry Elmore | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Freddie Lane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Currie | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Doherty | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Doherty | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Freddie Lane | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Crispin McLean | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Nelson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Willingale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Cameron Graham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |