Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-1 Bristol City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-1 Bristol City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 September 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 03 September 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 3 September 2024
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam West | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaidan Foxwell | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Elijah Morrison | U18 | England | |
| DF | Romani Rowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Taylor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Calum Hewlett | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hogg | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe James | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jed Meerholz | U18 | England | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tim Ap-Sion | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Bak | U18 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rushon Walker-Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Away | D | 4-4 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15