Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 4-1 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 4-1 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || | + | | 03 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-8 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-8]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 September 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || | + | | 07 September 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 6-0 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 07:24, 9 September 2024
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Charles.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Loades | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cory Adjetey-Brew | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaiah Balogun | U17 | England | |
| DF | Gabe Cuthbert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kemoko Keita-Turay | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mason Skeete | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hassan Hamid | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kooshan Hayati | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Neill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Radojevic | U18 | Montenegro | |
| MF | Emmerson Sutton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Tarbotton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ridwan Hassan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rico Kennedy | U17 | England | |
| FW | Enis Neziri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mehmet Recber | U18 | Turkiye | |
| FW | Philip Sanyaolu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenzo Strachan | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 17 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 September 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 07 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 21 December 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Enis Neziri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Wigan A, Sheff Utd A) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th August)
(Missing details from Wigan (A) and Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cory Adjety-Brew | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kooshan Hayati | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kemoko Keita-Turay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rico Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Enis Neziri | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Putman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Radojevic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Skeete | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Street | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Tarbotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| La'Trell Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15