Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2024 || Group || Leyton Orient || Away || W || [[Leyton Orient 1-2 Arsenal (2024-25 EFL Trophy)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Khayon Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michal Rosiak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || | + | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Romari Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimi Gower]] || | + | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayden Heaven]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 0 || | + | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || | + | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || | + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kamara]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Joshua Nichols]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || | + | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || | + | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || | + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || | + | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian Okonkwo]] || | + | | [[Brian Okonkwo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 10 September 2024
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Mehmet Ali.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lukas Nygaard | U19 | 26 June 2006 | Norway |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U19 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U19 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| GK | Tommy Setford | U19 | 13 March 2006 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U19 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Zane Monlouis | U21 | 16 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Omar Rekik | U23 | 20 December 2001 | Netherlands |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U20 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U19 | 12 October 2005 | Poland |
| DF | Coby Small | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U19 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U20 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Salah-Eddine Oulad | U22 | 20 August 2003 | Netherlands/Morocco |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U20 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| MF | James Sweet | U21 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | U22 | 4 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Khayon Edwards | U21 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U19 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U19 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U19 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U19 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | U18 | 21 March 2007 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U23 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia | Valladolid | End of season |
| MF | Jack Henry-Francis | U21 | 23 September 2003 | England | Sligo Rovers | November 1st 2024 |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U21 | 24 July 2004 | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 September 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 05 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 01 December 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 03 September 2024 | Group | Leyton Orient | Away | W | 2-1 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Khayon Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Robinson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michal Rosiak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Khayon Edwards | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Romari Forde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jimi Gower | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Osman Kamara | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Monlouis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Nichols | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Michal Rosiak | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Robinson | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Brian Okonkwo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14