Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 31 August 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 07 September 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 07 September 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Coventry City 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 21 September 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 18 September 2024
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Matt Whitehouse.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luis Lines | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Elliot Meredith | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ben Blakely | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tionne Critchlow | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | David Mantle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jay Marshall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Caleb McBride | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kesiah Nembhard | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Witts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Conrad Ambursley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack James | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joseph McCallum | U18 | England | |
| MF | Leon Osaghae | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Russon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kenzie Stretton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Success Nidjebu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Constantine Panayiotou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Wright | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Wimbledon | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15